No photo available. Represent Kirk Thornton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21 this week

Kirk Thornton

Kirk Thornton was born on May 13, 1956 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Sean Thornton. He is known for his work on Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999), Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979) and Ninja Scroll (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kirk Thornton? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 22 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 24 Dec 2012
 
a list of 247 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 309 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 64 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kirk Thornton.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ron Alen | Ronald Allen | Ron Allen | Sparky Allen | Todd Crump | Donald Lee | Robert Lloyd | Sean Roberts | Spanky Roberts | Sparky Roberts | Ethan Thornton | Kurk Thornton | Kurt Thornton | Sean Thornton | Sparky Thornton | Sparly Thornton | Starky Thornton | Kirk Thorton | Sparky Thorton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known for his voicework of men who are really grouchy and/or tough like in the military in animes and video games. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wanting to know... ngranneman
Great Voice Actor mrt408
Ghost in the shell 2nd Gig s_zvosec
Someone update this man's resume ... now!!!! disfiguredone
Discuss Kirk Thornton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page