No photo available. Represent Tracey Thorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 34,950 this week

Tracey Thorn (I)

Tracey Thorn was born on September 26, 1962 in Brookmans Park, Hertfordshire, England as Tracey Anne Thorn. She has been married to Ben Watt since 1984. They have three children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 06 Aug 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey Thorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman Forever
Batman Forever Soundtrack
Hackers Soundtrack
The Thirteenth Floor
Sabrina Soundtrack


Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2014 Alba (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1995 (2014) ... (writer: "Missing")
 2014 White Bird in a Blizzard (writer: "These Early Days" - as Tracey Anne Thorn)
 2013 All Is Bright (performer: "Joy") / (writer: "Joy")
 2011 Beloved (writer: "Missing" - as Thorn)
 2008 Schlaflos in Oldenburg (TV Movie) (writer: "I dind't know I was looking for love" - as Thorm)
 2003 The Work of Director Michel Gondry (Video) (writer: "Protection")
 2000 Timecode (writer: "Single")
 2000 Playing the Field (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.2 (2000) ... (writer: "I Didn't Know I Was Looking for Love" - uncredited)
 1999 The Thirteenth Floor ("The Future of The Future (Stay Gold)")
 1998 Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train (performer: "Better Things")
 1997 Thank God He Met Lizzie (writer: "Missing")
 1997 One Eight Seven (writer: "Better Things" - as Tracey Thorne)
 1996 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kännchenmännchen (1996) ... (writer: "Missing" - uncredited)
 1996 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 October 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Missing" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 September 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Missing")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 1995) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 1996) (performer - 1 episode, 1995)
- Episode dated 18 April 1996 (1996) ... (lyrics: "Walking Wounded")
- Episode dated 4 January 1996 (1996) ... (lyrics: "Missing")
- Episode dated 14 December 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Missing")
- Episode dated 23 November 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Missing")
- Episode dated 26 October 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Missing")
 1996 Brit Awards 1996 (TV Special) (writer: "Missing")
 1996 Pie in the Sky (writer: "WE WALK THE SAME LINE" - uncredited)
 1995 Sabrina ("Protection")
 1995 Hackers (writer: "Protection")
 1995 Batman Forever (performer: "The Hunter Gets Captured by the Game")
 1988 She's Having a Baby (writer: "APRON STRINGS")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Massive Attack | Everything But the Girl

Did You Know?


Daughter-in-law of Romany Bain and Tommy Watt. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tracey a Mom? ShazzMatazz
Discuss Tracey Thorn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page