No photo available. Represent Espen Thoresen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,285,151 this week

Espen Thoresen

Espen Thoresen was born on September 23, 1958. He is an actor and writer, known for XLTV (1998), Frem fra trengselen (2001) and Spellemann 2006 (2007). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Espen Thoresen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

XLTV
XLTV Writer
(1998-1999)
Frem fra trengselen
Frem fra trengselen Programleder (host)
(2001)
Spellemann 2006
Spellemann 2006 Presenter - Årets Låt
(2007)
Tvtv
Tvtv Actor
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2012 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Espen Thoresen
- Søppel (2012) ... Espen Thoresen
 2003 Sønner av Norge (TV Series)
Programleder
 2000 Hr. & fru Thoresen (TV Series)
Programleder
 1999 Tvtv (TV Series)
 1996 Lille lørdag (TV Series)
Brage Korsnes
- Episode #3.10 (1996) ... Brage Korsnes
 1994 U-natt (TV Series)
André von Drei
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... André von Drei
 1991 U (TV Series)
Titten Tei, i U-natt (1991)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Espen Thoresen Hværsaagod-Takkskalduha
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Eva Thoresen.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Espen Thoresen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page