No photo available. Represent Morton C. Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 480,461 this week

Morton C. Thompson (1920–2000)

Morton C. Thompson was born on October 25, 1920. He is known for his work on What's Up, Doc? (1972), Wild Women (1951) and Retreat, Hell! (1952). He died on March 3, 2000. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 79)

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morton C. Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

What's Up, Doc?
(1972)
Wild Women
Wild Women Kirby
(1951)
Retreat, Hell!
Retreat, Hell! Capt. Kyser
(1952)
Night Riders of Montana
(1951)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1973 The Magician (TV Series)
Driscoll
- The Manhunters (1973) ... Driscoll (as Mort Thompson)
 1953 The War of the Worlds
Reporter (uncredited)
 1952 Retreat, Hell!
Capt. Kyser
 1951 Wild Women
Kirby (as Mort Thompson)
 1951 Father Takes the Air
Control Tower Operator (uncredited)
 1951 Night Riders of Montana
Jim Foster (as Mort Thompson)
 1951 The Lone Ranger (TV Series)
Bill
- The Hooded Men (1951) ... Bill (as Mort Thompson)
 1950 The Du Pont Story
Francis I. du Pont
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
 1974 Nightmare Honeymoon (stunts)
 1972 What's Up, Doc? (stunts - as Mort Thompson)
 1966 Harper (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 Mutiny on the Bounty (stunts - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Thomas | Mort Thompson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page