STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,839 this week

Ryan Thomas (III)


Ryan Thomas was born on June 10, 1984 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Coronation Street: A Knight's Tale (2010) and Neighbours (1985). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 203 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 125 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 18 Aug 2015
 
a list of 99 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Jason Grimshaw
(2000-2016)
Neighbours
Neighbours Rafael Humphries
(2018)
Children in Need
Children in Need Himself / Jason Grimshaw
(2003-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Neighbours (TV Series)
Rafael Humphries
- Episode #1.7784 (2018) ... Rafael Humphries
- Episode #1.7783 (2018) ... Rafael Humphries
- Episode #1.7778 (2018) ... Rafael Humphries
- Episode #1.7777 (2018) ... Rafael Humphries
 2000-2016 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Jason Grimshaw
- Episode #1.8933 (2016) ... Jason Grimshaw
- Episode #1.8932 (2016) ... Jason Grimshaw
- Episode #1.8931 (2016) ... Jason Grimshaw
- Episode #1.8930 (2016) ... Jason Grimshaw
- Episode #1.8929 (2016) ... Jason Grimshaw
 2010 Children in Need (TV Series)
Jason Grimshaw
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Jason Grimshaw
 2010 Coronation Street: A Knight's Tale (Video)
Jason Grimshaw
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Teddy Thomas (b. 8 September 2014), via his brother Adam Thomas and his girlfriend, Caroline Daly. See more »

Nickname:

Lister

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page