No photo available. Represent Guy Thomajan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,703 this week

Guy Thomajan (1919–2005)

Guy Thomajan was born on April 22, 1919 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA as Edward Guy Thomajan. He is known for his work on The Pink Panther (1963), The Breaking Point (1950) and On the Waterfront (1954). He died on June 28, 2005 in Monticello, Florida, USA. See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3761 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Thomajan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Pink Panther
(1963)
The Breaking Point
(1950)
On the Waterfront
On the Waterfront Miscellaneous Crew
(1954)
East of Eden
East of Eden Miscellaneous Crew
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1965 The Runaways
Vittore
 1963 The Pink Panther
Artoff
 1952 Short Short Dramas (TV Series)
- The Escape (1952)
 1952 Viva Zapata!
Eduardo (uncredited)
 1950 The Breaking Point
Danny
 1950 Panic in the Streets
Poldi - Blackie's Flunky (uncredited)
 1949 House of Strangers
Cabbie (uncredited)
 1947 Miracle on 34th Street
Lou (uncredited)
 1947 Boomerang!
Ronolo Cartucci - Witness (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1956 War and Peace (dialogue coach)
 1955 East of Eden (dialogue director)
 1954 On the Waterfront (dialogue supervisor)
 1952 Viva Zapata! (assistant: Elia Kazan - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1965 The Runaways
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1965 The Runaways (producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Edd

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page