STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 3,775 this week

Mélanie Thierry


Mélanie Thierry was born on July 17, 1981 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, France. She is an actress, known for Babylon A.D. (2008), The Legend of 1900 (1998) and The Princess of Montpensier (2010). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 12 Jun 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 Oct 2011
 
a list of 32 images
created 25 Oct 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Jan 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mélanie Thierry's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Babylon A.D.
Babylon A.D. Aurora
(2008)
The Legend of 1900
(1998)
The Princess of Montpensier
The Princess of Montpensier Marie de Montpensier
(2010)
A Perfect Day
A Perfect Day Sophie
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (26 credits)
 2016 The Dancer
Gabrielle
 2015 A Decent Man
Karine
 2015 A Perfect Day
Sophie
 2014 An Eye for Beauty
Stéphanie
 2013 For a Woman
Léna
 2013 L'autre vie de Richard Kemp
Hélène Batistelli
 2012 Just Like Brothers
Charlie
 2012 Ombline
Ombline Morin
 2011 Unforgivable
Alice
 2010 Dumas
Charlotte Desrives
 2009 One for the Road
Magali
 2009 Je vais te manquer
Ornella
 2006 Pardonnez-moi
Nadia, la soeur cadette
 2006 Pu-239
Oxsana
 2005 Twisted Souls
Léa
 2002 Accidental Saint
Camilla
 2001 August 15th
Julie
 2000 Canone inverso - Making Love
Sophie Levi
 1998 The Legend of 1900
The Girl
Show Show Actress: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Model for Karin agency See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melanie Thierry | Mélanie Thiérry

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26, a son Roman Haroche on May 24, 2008. Child's father is her boyfriend, Raphaël Haroche. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like... vodkaxsprite
Reminds me of Actresses Amy Smart and Amber Benson? attentionspike
Eyes problem? theimperia
Her last name. lotrisdabest
Could have a very good carieer! sara78hr
Enigma Sadeness video? solarisking
Discuss Mélanie Thierry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page