No photo available. Represent Jean-Marc Thibault? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,403 this week

Jean-Marc Thibault

Jean-Marc Thibault was born on August 24, 1923 in Saint-Bris-Le-Vineux, Yonne, Bourgogne, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Vidocq (2001), Mademoiselle Chambon (2009) and Ferocious (2002). He has been married to Sophie Agacinski since July 9, 1983. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jean-Marc Thibault? Add or change photos

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 120 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jean-Marc Thibault.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (60 credits)
 2011 Vourdalak (Short)
Gérard
 2009 Mademoiselle Chambon
Le père de Jean
 2008 Un homme et son chien
Homme bus soupe populaire
 2002 Ferocious
Hugues-Henry Lègle, le chef
 2001 Vidocq
Leviner
 2001 All About Love
Maria's father
 2000 Ainsi soit nous (Short)
 1994 Tender Tiger
Jacky, l'entraîneur
 1990 La femme fardée
Simon Béjard
 1990 Voir l'éléphant
La Fringale
 1986 Vaudeville
Pierrot
 1982 Petit Joseph
Jean Galloudec, aka 'Pépé'
 1982 Le corbillard de Jules
Gaston Ribourdoir
 1981 Croque la vie
Lamblin, le père de Thérèse
 1981 Signé Furax
Le ministre
 1981 Allons z'enfants
Pradier
 1981 Le roi des cons
Le gros grincheux
 1980 La femme flic
Commissaire Porel
 1979 La ville des silences
Le chômeur
 1979 We Forget Everything!
Armorin
 1978 Les bidasses au pensionnat
Capitaine Jolly
 1978 La ballade des Dalton
Docteur Aldous Smith, le charlatan (voice)
 1977 Genre masculin
Alain
 1977 Le Sheriff
Camus - un chef d'entreprise
 1974 En grandes pompes
Gustave
 1974 Gross Paris
Jules
 1970 Hurrah for Adventure!
Philippe
 1969 Le débutant
Le réalisateur
 1969 Faites donc plaisir aux amis
Lucien Barjon
 1966 Les malabars sont au parfum
Michel Bouchard / Markovitch - l'agent russe
 1965 Les baratineurs
L'autre aubergiste
 1964 Les gros bras
Jean Rodin
 1962 We Will Go to Deauville
Mr. Paul
 1962 Tartarin de Tarascon
Le scout #2
 1962 Virginie
Olivier
 1962 A Horse for Two
Roland
 1961 The American Beauty
L'effeminé / Effeminate Young Man
 1960 The Heirs
Marc
 1959 The Motorcycle Cops
Marc Pugnaire - un brigadier de police motocycliste
 1958 The Adventures of Remi
Le clown Bob
 1958 Vive les vacances
Jeannot
 1957 Nous autres à Champignol
Un garde
 1957 Une nuit aux Baléares
Pierrot
 1956 La vie est belle
Paul
 1955 Nights of Montmartre
Robert Verdier
 1955 Les assassins du dimanche
Robert Simonet
 1954 Les deux font la paire
Hector Trignol
 1954 Service Entrance
Léopold dit Léo
 1954 Une vie de garçon
Bobby
 1953 L'oeil en coulisses
Dudu Durand
 1953 Wonderful Mentality
Le Journaliste
 1953 Lettre ouverte
Gaston
 1951 Le pompon rouge (Short)
 1949 Cage of Girls
Edmond
 1949 I Like Only You
journaliste d'Ici Paris (uncredited)
 1947 Antoine et Antoinette
Un garçon épicier (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (56 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Méliès, magicien de Montreuil-sous-Bois" (Claude Veillot) (1964)

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Marc Thibault
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Husband of French actress Sophie Agacinsky and brother-in-law of French politician Lionel Jospin See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Jean-Marc Thibault on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page