No photo available. Represent Mechthildis Thein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,435 this week

Mechthildis Thein (1888–1959)

Mechthildis Thein was born in 1888 in Brunswick, Germany. She was an actress, known for Jettchen Gebert's Story (1918), Henriette Jacoby (1918) and Der Rubin-Salamander (1918). She died on May 13, 1959 in Singen, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Singen, Germany

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mechthildis Thein's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1920 Gräfin Walewska
Frau von Czytkowska
 1920 Catherine the Great
Fürstin Woronzow
 1918 Henriette Jacoby
Jettchen Gebert
 1918 Jettchen Gebert's Story
Jettchen Gebert
 1918 Die Ratte
Baronin Orlowska
 1918 Der Rubin-Salamander (Short)
Nelly Sand, Operettensängerin
 1917 Furcht
 1916 Homunculus, 1. Teil
Margot
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mechthild Thein

Message Boards

Discuss Mechthildis Thein on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page