No photo available. Represent Gareth Thackeray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,441,464 this week

Gareth Thackeray

Gareth Thackeray was born on November 1, 1978 in Shoreham-by-Sea, England. He is known for his work on The Accountant (1999). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Thackeray's work have you seen?

Known For

The Accountant
1999

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 The Accountant
Tweed
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1999 The Accountant (sound recordist)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JT

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page