No photo available. Represent Toru Tezuka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,212 this week

Toru Tezuka

Toru Tezuka was born in 1962. He is an actor, known for Ichi the Killer (2001), Silk (2007) and Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris (1999). See full bio »

Born:

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toru Tezuka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ichi the Killer
Ichi the Killer Fujiwara
(2001)
Silk
Silk Japanese Guide
(2007)
Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris
Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris Shin'ya Kurata
(1999)
Spiral
Spiral Yokota Ikuo
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2016 Cop Seven (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.5 (2016)
 2016 Godzilla Resurgence
Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
 2016 Yutori desuga nanika (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2015 Designer Baby (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
 2015 The Hatsumori Bemars (TV Mini-Series)
Kamata
- Episode #1.12 (2015)
- Episode #1.11 (2015)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
 2015 Keiji Dobashi Fukusuke (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 The Big Bee
Takasaka
 2015 The God of Risk (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2015 The Gutsy Frog (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 2015 Do S Deka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2015 Yamegoku: Yakuza Yamete Itadakimasu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 2015 Love & Peace
Scientist
 2015 Taikomochi no tatsujin: Tadashii XX no homekata (TV Mini-Series)
Kotaro okabe
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Kotaro okabe
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Kotaro okabe
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Kotaro okabe
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Kotaro okabe
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Kotaro okabe
 2015 Kumokiri Nizaemon (TV Mini-Series)
Kumagoro
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Kumagoro
- Episode #2.7 (2015) ... Kumagoro
- Episode #2.6 (2015) ... Kumagoro
- Episode #2.5 (2015) ... Kumagoro
- Episode #2.4 (2015) ... Kumagoro
 2015 Angel Knives (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #14.2 (2014)
- Episode #14.1 (2014)
 2014 Hero (TV Series)
- Episode #2.11 (2014)
 2014 Keishichô sôsa ikka kyû gakari (TV Series)
- Episode #9.7 (2014)
 2014 Tokyo Scarlet: Keishichô NS Gakari (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 The Roosevelt Game (TV Mini-Series)
Ohmichi
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Ohmichi
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Ohmichi
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Ohmichi
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Ohmichi
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Ohmichi
 2014 Senryokugai Sôsakan (TV Mini-Series)
Nakanishi Fumihiko
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Nakanishi Fumihiko
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Nakanishi Fumihiko
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Nakanishi Fumihiko
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Nakanishi Fumihiko
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Nakanishi Fumihiko
 2013 Henshin Interviewer no Yû'utsu (TV Mini-Series)
Doihara
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Doihara
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Doihara
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Doihara
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Doihara
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Doihara
 2013 Miss Zombie
Teramoto
 2013 Hanzawa Naoki (TV Mini-Series)
Kozato Norio
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kozato Norio
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Kozato Norio
 2013 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series)
Yasuhiro sugiyoshi
- Episode #5.1 (2013) ... Yasuhiro sugiyoshi
 2012 Poison (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 The Land of Hope
TV emcee
 2012 Dead Sushi
President Komatsu
 2012 Black Report (TV Movie)
 2011 Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV Series)
Shiro
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Shiro
 2009 Kanikôsen
Chinaman
 2008 Ichi
 2007 Silk
Japanese Guide
 2006 Japan Sinks
 2006 Inugoe
 2005 Meatball Machine (as Tôru Tezuka)
 2005 Noriko's Dinner Table
Middle-Aged Man (as Tôru Tezuka)
 2005 Into a Dream
 2004 Cutie Honey: Live Action
Butler (as Tooru Tezuka)
 2003 Seventh Anniversary
Arisawa
 2003 Wild Berries
Kamata Akechi
 2002 Blessing Bell
Man who doesn't want to pay his bill
 2002 Trick (TV Series)
Aran Inoue
- Episode #2.11 (2002) ... Aran Inoue
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... Aran Inoue
 2001 Ichi the Killer
Fujiwara
 2000 Dead or Alive 2: Tôbôsha
Teru, informant
 2000 Gips
 2000 Spiral
Yokota Ikuo
 1999 Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris
Shin'ya Kurata
 1998 Open House
 1998 Love & Pop
Uehara
 1997 Pieta
Video shop guy
 1995 Tôkyô kyôdai
Makoto
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tohru Tezuka | Tooru Tezuka | Tôru Tezuka

Message Boards

Discuss Toru Tezuka on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page