No photo available. Represent Jacob Texiere? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,898,513 this week

Jacob Texiere (1879–1944)

Jacob Texiere was born on February 3, 1879 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Jacob Seligmann Texiére. He was an actor, known for Leaves From Satan's Book (1920) and Talende film (1923). He was married to Betty Annine Werner, Agnes Thorberg Sommer and Bodil Ipsen. He died on May 1, 1944. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Texiere's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Leaves From Satan's Book
Leaves From Satan's Book Judas (first sequence)
1920
Talende film
Talende film Himself
1923

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1923 Talende film (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacob Texière
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page