No photo available. Represent Paul Terry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,684 this week

Paul Terry (I) (1887–1971)

A somewhat unsung legend in the animation biz, Paul Terry--born in San Mateo, CA, and raised in San Francisco--attended Polytechnic High and began as a cartoonist in newspapers (The San Francisco Bulletin, The San Francisco Call-Examiner) between 1904 and 1914. After having drawn comics for King Features in 1913, Terry moved on to producing many, ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8400 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 510 people
created 08 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1145 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Terry's work have you seen?
Nominated for 2 Oscars. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1,100 credits)
 1964 The Reformed Wolf (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1959 Gaston's Mama Lisa (Short) (producer)
 1959 Foofle's Train Ride (Short) (producer)
 1959 Another Day, Another Doormat (Short) (producer)
 1959 The Flamboyant Arms (Short) (producer)
 1957 Pirate's Gold (Short) (producer)
 1957 Gag Buster (Short) (producer)
 1957 A Bum Steer (Short) (producer)
 1957 A Hare-Breadth Finish (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1956 The Heckle and Jeckle Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1956 Police Dogged (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1956 Oceans of Love (Short) (producer)
 1956 The Clockmaker's Dog (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1955 Aesop's Fable: The First Flying Fish (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1955 Barnyard Actor (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1954 Blue Plate Symphony (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1954 Pride of the Yard (Short) (producer)
 1954 The Tall Tale Teller (Short) (producer)
 1954 The Cat's Revenge (Short) (producer)
 1954 A Howling Success (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1954 Arctic Rivals (Short) (producer)
 1954 Nonsense Newsreel (Short) (producer)
 1954 Satisfied Customers (Short) (producer)
 1954 Prescription for Percy (Short) (producer)
 1954 Pet Problems (Short) (producer)
 1953 Wise Quacks (Short) (producer)
 1953 The Helpless Hippo (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Blind Date (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 How to Relax (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Runaway Mouse (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Growing Pains (Short) (producer)
 1953 Spare the Rod (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Log Rollers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 The Timid Scarecrow (Short) (producer)
 1953 How to Keep Cool (Short) (producer)
 1953 Mouse Menace (Short) (producer)
 1953 Sparky the Firefly (Short) (producer)
 1953 Bargain Daze (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 The Reluctant Pup (Short) (producer)
 1953 Open House (Short) (producer)
 1953 When Mousehood Was in Flower (Short) (producer)
 1953 Hot Rods (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Friday the 13th (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 The Orphan Egg (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Ten Pin Terrors (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Plumber's Helpers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1953 Playful Puss (Short) (producer)
 1953 Featherweight Champ (Short) (producer)
 1952 Pill Peddlers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Mouse Meets Bird (Short) (producer)
 1952 Snappy Snapshots (Short) (producer)
 1952 Hair Cut-Ups (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Thrifty Cubs (Short) (producer)
 1952 A Soapy Opera (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Picnic with Papa (Short) (producer)
 1952 Aesop's Fable: Happy Valley (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Sink or Swim (Short) (producer)
 1952 Moose on the Loose (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Happy Holland (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Nice Doggy (Short) (producer)
 1952 Good Mousekeeping (Short) (producer)
 1952 Mysterious Cowboy (Short) (producer)
 1952 House Busters (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 The Foolish Duckling (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Little Anglers (Short) (producer)
 1952 Flipper Frolics (Short) (producer)
 1952 Hansel and Gretel (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Hypnotized (Short) (producer)
 1952 Hero for a Day (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 The Happy Cobblers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Off to the Opera (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1952 Fuss and Feathers (Short) (producer)
 1952 Time Gallops On (Short) (producer)
 1952 Flat Foot Fledgling (Short) (producer)
 1951 City Slicker (Short) (producer)
 1951 Prehistoric Perils (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Seaside Adventures (Short) (producer)
 1951 Papa's Day of Rest (Short) (producer)
 1951 Mechanical Bird (Short) (producer)
 1951 Movie Madness (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Papa's Little Helpers (Short) (producer)
 1951 The Haunted Cat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Flop Secret (Short) (producer)
 1951 Beaver Trouble (Short) (producer)
 1951 The Cat's Tale (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 'Sno Fun (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 The Helpful Geni (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Pastry Panic (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Little Problem (Short) (producer)
 1951 Steeple Jacks (Short) (producer)
 1951 A Swiss Miss (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Aesop's Fable: Golden Egg Goosie (Short) (producer)
 1951 Tall Timber Tale (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Seasick Sailors (Short) (producer)
 1951 Injun Trouble (Short) (producer)
 1951 The Rainmakers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 The Elephant Mouse (Short) (producer)
 1951 Musical Madness (Short) (producer)
 1951 Goons from the Moon (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Spring Fever (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Bulldozing the Bull (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1951 Songs of Erin (Short) (producer)
 1950 Little Roquefort (producer)
 1950 Sunny Italy (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Woodman, Spare That Tree (Short) (producer)
 1950 Stage Struck (Short) (producer)
 1950 Three Is a Crowd (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Sour Grapes (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Rival Romeos (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Wide Open Spaces (Short) (producer)
 1950 Squirrel Crazy (Short) (producer)
 1950 Mother Goose's Birthday Party (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 King Tut's Tomb (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 If Cats Could Sing (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Mouse and Garden (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Cat Happy (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 All This and Rabbit Stew (Short) (producer)
 1950 Beauty on the Beach (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 The Red-Headed Monkey (Short) (producer)
 1950 Law and Order (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 Dream Walking (Short) (producer)
 1950 The Dog Show (Short) (producer)
 1950 Anti-Cats (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 The Beauty Shop (Short) (producer)
 1950 Better Late Than Never (Short) (producer)
 1950 Aesop's Fable: Foiling the Fox (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 A Merry Chase (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1950 The Fox Hunt (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 Comic Book Land (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 Flying Cups and Saucers (Short) (producer)
 1949 Stop, Look, and Listen (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 Paint Pot Symphony (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 Dancing Shoes (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 The Perils of Pearl Pureheart (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 A Truckload of Trouble (Short) (producer)
 1949 Mrs. Jones' Rest Farm (Short) (producer)
 1949 The Covered Pushcart (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 The Stowaways (Short) (producer)
 1949 Hula Hula Land (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 A Cold Romance (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 Happy Landing (Short) (producer)
 1949 The Catnip Gang (Short) (producer)
 1949 The Lyin' Lion (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 Dingbat Land (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 The Lion Hunt (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1949 The Kitten Sitter (Short) (producer)
 1948 Free Enterprise (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 The Power of Thought (Short) (producer)
 1948 The Wooden Indian (Short) (producer)
 1948 The Racket Buster (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Mysterious Stranger (Short) (producer)
 1948 The Magic Slipper (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Gooney Golfers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Magpie Madness (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Out Again, in Again (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Loves Labor Won (Short) (producer)
 1948 Triple Trouble (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 The Hard Boiled Egg (Short) (producer)
 1948 The Witch's Cat (Short) (producer)
 1948 A Sleepless Night (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Mystery in the Moonlight (Short) (producer)
 1948 Hounding the Hares (Short) (producer)
 1948 Seeing Ghosts (Short) (producer)
 1948 The Feudin' Hillbillies (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Taming the Cat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Felix the Fox (Short) (producer)
 1948 The Chipper Chipmunk (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1948 Mighty Mouse and the Magician (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 Lazy Little Beaver (Short) (producer)
 1947 Swiss Cheese Family Robinson (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 The Hitch Hikers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 The Wolf's Pardon (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 A Fight to the Finish (Short) (producer)
 1947 The Super Salesman (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 One Note Tony (Short) (producer)
 1947 Mighty Mouse in the First Snow (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 The First Show (Short) (producer)
 1947 Fishing by the Sea (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 A Date for Dinner (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 Flying South (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 Mighty Mouse Meets Deadeye Dick (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 The Intruders (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 The Sky Is Falling (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 Cat Trouble (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 Aladdin's Lamp (Short) (producer)
 1947 Mexican Baseball (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 Happy Go Lucky (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 The Dead End Cats (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1947 McDougal's Rest Farm (Short) (producer)
 1947 Crying Wolf (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 Beanstalk Jack (Short) (producer)
 1946 The Hep Cat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Uninvited Pests (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Crackpot King (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Housing Problem (Short) (producer)
 1946 The Snow Man (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Jail Break (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Electronic Mouse Trap (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Tortoise Wins Again (Short) (producer)
 1946 Winning the West (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 Mighty Mouse in the Trojan Horse (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 Peace Time Football (Short) (producer)
 1946 The Johnstown Flood (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 Dinky Finds a Home (Short) (producer)
 1946 The Golden Hen (Short) (producer)
 1946 Throwing the Bull (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 My Old Kentucky Home (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Wicked Wolf (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 Fortune Hunters (Short) (producer)
 1946 Svengali's Cat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1946 The Talking Magpies (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 Mighty Mouse in Krakatoa (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 The Exterminator (Short) (producer)
 1945 Bad Bill Bunion (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 Who's Who in the Jungle (Short) (producer)
 1945 Aesop's Fable: The Watchdog (Short) (producer)
 1945 Swooning the Swooners (Short) (producer)
 1945 The Fox and the Duck (Short) (producer)
 1945 Gypsy Life (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 Mighty Mouse and the Wolf (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 The Silver Streak (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 The Mosquito (Short) (executive producer)
 1945 Smoky Joe (Short) (producer)
 1945 Mother Goose Nightmare (Short) (producer)
 1945 Mighty Mouse and the Kilkenny Cats (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 It's All in the Stars (Short) (producer)
 1945 Fisherman's Luck (Short) (producer)
 1945 Post War Inventions (Short) (producer)
 1945 Raiding the Raiders (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 Ants in Your Pantry (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 The Port of Missing Mice (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1945 Mighty Mouse and the Pirates (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 Dear Old Switzerland (Short) (producer)
 1944 Gandy's Dream Girl (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 At the Circus (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 A Wolf's Tale (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 The Sultan's Birthday (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 The Ghost Town (Short) (producer)
 1944 The Two Barbers (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 The Cat Came Back (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 Carmen's Veranda (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 The Green Line (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 Wolf! Wolf! (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 'Eliza on the Ice' (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 My Boy Johnny (Short) (producer)
 1944 Mighty Mouse Meets Jekyll and Hyde Cat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 The Frog and the Princess (Short) (producer)
 1944 The Champion of Justice (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 A Day in June (Short) (producer)
 1944 The Wreck of the Hesperus (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1944 The Helicopter (Short) (producer)
 1944 The Butcher of Seville (Short) (producer)
 1943 The Hopeful Donkey (Short) (producer)
 1943 Yokel Ducks Makes Good (Short) (producer)
 1943 The Lion and the Mouse (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Aladdin's Lamp (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Down with Cats (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Somewhere in Egypt (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Camouflage (Short) (producer)
 1943 Super Mouse Rides Again (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Mopping Up (Short) (producer)
 1943 Pandora's Box (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Keep 'Em Growing (Short) (producer)
 1943 The Last Roundup (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Barnyard Blackout (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 He Dood It Again (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Scrap for Victory (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1943 Somewhere in the Pacific (Short) (producer)
 1942 All Out for 'V' (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 Barnyard Waac (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 Frankenstein's Cat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 Ickle Meets Pickle (Short) (producer)
 1942 Doing Their Bit (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 The Mouse of Tomorrow (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 Night Life in the Army (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 School Daze (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 The Big Build-Up (Short) (producer)
 1942 Life with Fido (Short) (producer)
 1942 All About 'V' (Short) (executive producer)
 1942 Tire Trouble (Short) (producer)
 1942 The Outpost (Short) (producer)
 1942 Wilful Willie (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 All About Dogs (Short) (producer)
 1942 The Stork's Mistake (Short) (producer)
 1942 Neck and Neck (Short) (producer)
 1942 Tricky Business (Short) (producer)
 1942 Lights Out (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 The Night (Short) (producer)
 1942 Patriotic Pooches (Short) (producer)
 1942 Oh, Gentle Spring (Short) (producer)
 1942 Sham Battle Shenanigans (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 Shipyard Symphony (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1942 Eat Me Kitty, Eight to the Bar (Short) (producer)
 1942 Cat Meets Mouse (Short) (producer)
 1942 Funny Bunny Business (Short) (producer)
 1942 Happy Circus Days (Short) (producer)
 1942 A Torrid Toreador (Short) (producer)
 1941 Flying Fever (Short) (producer)
 1941 A Yarn About Yarn (Short) (producer)
 1941 The Bird Tower (Short) (producer)
 1941 Back to the Soil (Short) (producer)
 1941 Slap Happy Hunters (Short) (producer)
 1941 The Frozen North (Short) (producer)
 1941 Welcome Little Stranger (Short) (producer)
 1941 Uncle Joey Comes to Town (Short) (producer)
 1941 The One-Man Navy (Short) (producer)
 1941 Ice Carnival (Short) (producer)
 1941 The Old Oaken Bucket (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1941 Twelve O'Clock and All Ain't Well (Short) (producer)
 1941 Bringing Home the Bacon (Short) (producer)
 1941 Good Old Irish Tunes (Short) (producer)
 1941 Horsefly Opera (Short) (producer)
 1941 The Magic Shell (Short) (producer)
 1941 A Dog's Dream (Short) (producer)
 1941 Uncle Joey (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1941 When Knights Were Bold (Short) (producer)
 1941 The Home Guard (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1941 Fishing Made Easy (Short) (producer)
 1941 Hairless Hector (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1941 What a Little Sneeze Will Do (Short) (producer)
 1940 The Snow Man (Short) (producer)
 1940 The Magic Pencil (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1940 Plane Goofy (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1940 Happy Hunting Grounds (Short) (producer)
 1940 How Wet Was My Ocean (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1940 Touchdown Demons (Short) (producer)
 1940 Lucky Ducky (Short) (producer)
 1940 Club Life in the Stone Age (Short) (producer)
 1940 Love in a Cottage (Short) (producer)
 1940 Rupert the Runt (Short) (producer)
 1940 Rover's Rescue (Short) (producer)
 1940 Professor Offkeyski (Short) (producer)
 1940 Catnip Capers (Short) (producer)
 1940 Swiss Ski Yodelers (Short) (producer)
 1940 Wots All th' Shootin' fer (Short) (producer)
 1940 Just a Little Bull (Short) (producer)
 1940 It Must Be Love (Short) (producer)
 1940 The Baby Seal (Short) (producer)
 1940 Much Ado About Nothing (Short) (producer)
 1940 All's Well That Ends Well (Short) (producer)
 1940 Hare and the Hounds (Short) (producer)
 1940 Harvest Time (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1940 Edgar Runs Again (Short) (producer)
 1940 Dog in a Mansion (Short) (producer)
 1939 The First Robin (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Tempermental Lion (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Ice Pond (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Hitch-Hiker (Short) (producer)
 1939 A Wicky, Wacky Romance (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 One Mouse in a Million (Short) (producer)
 1939 Landing of the Pilgrims (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Watchdog (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Orphan Duck (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 Sheep in the Meadow (Short) (producer)
 1939 Hook, Line and Sinker (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Golden West (Short) (producer)
 1939 Two-Headed Giant (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 Billy Mouse's Akwakade (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Old Fire Horse (Short) (producer)
 1939 Barnyard Baseball (Short) (producer)
 1939 Africa Squawks (Short) (producer)
 1939 A Bully Romance (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Prize Guest (Short) (producer)
 1939 What Happens at Night (Short) (producer)
 1939 Nick's Coffee Pot (Short) (producer)
 1939 Barnyard Egg-citement (Short) (producer)
 1939 Their Last Bean (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Cuckoo Bird (Short) (producer)
 1939 The Nutty Network (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 G-Man Jitters (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 Frozen Feet (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 The Three Bears (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 Mississippi Swing (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 The Owl and the Pussycat (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1939 Nick of Time (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Frame-Up (Short) (producer)
 1938 Doomsday (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1938 Village Blacksmith (Short) (producer)
 1938 Housewife Herman (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Stranger Rides Again (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Newcomer (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Glass Slipper (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Wolf's Side of the Story (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Goose Flies High (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1938 String Bean Jack (Short) (producer)
 1938 Chris Columbo (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1938 Eliza Runs Again (Short) (producer)
 1938 Mrs. O'Leary's Cow (Short) (producer)
 1938 Milk for Baby (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Last Indian (Short) (producer)
 1938 Here's to the Good Old Jail (Short) (producer)
 1938 Devil of the Deep (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Big Top (Short) (producer)
 1938 Maid in China (Short) (producer)
 1938 Robinson Crusoe's Broadcast (Short) (producer)
 1938 A Mountain Romance (Short) (producer)
 1938 Happy and Lucky (Short) (producer)
 1938 Gandy the Goose (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1938 Just Ask Jupiter (Short) (producer)
 1938 His Day Off (Short) (producer)
 1938 The Lion Hunt (Short) (producer)
 1937 Barnyard Boss (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Billy Goat's Whiskers (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Timid Rabbit (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Dog and the Bone (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Saw Mill Mystery (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Dancing Bear (Short) (producer)
 1937 A Close Shave (Short) (producer)
 1937 A Bully Frog (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Cleaning Day (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Villain Still Pursued Her (Short) (producer)
 1937 Trailer Life (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Paper Hangers (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Homeless Pup (Short) (producer)
 1937 Pink Elephants (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Mechanical Cow (Short) (producer)
 1937 Play Ball (Short) (producer)
 1937 Ozzie Ostritch Comes to Town (Short) (producer)
 1937 Puddy's Coronation (Short) (producer)
 1937 School Birds (Short) (producer)
 1937 Bug Carnival (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Hay Ride (Short) (producer)
 1937 Flying South (Short) (producer)
 1937 Red Hot Music (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Big Game Haunt (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Book Shop (Short) (producer)
 1937 The Tin Can Tourist (Short) (producer)
 1937 Bugs Beetle and His Orchestra (Short) (producer)
 1937 Salty McGuire (Short) (producer)
 1936 Skunked Again (Short) (producer)
 1936 Cats in a Bag (Short) (producer)
 1936 Farmer Al Falfa's 20th Anniversary (Short) (producer)
 1936 An Arrow Escape (Short) (producer)
 1936 A Battle Royal (Short) (producer)
 1936 Sunken Treasures (Short) (producer)
 1936 Kiko Foils the Fox (Short) (producer)
 1936 The Health Farm (Short) (producer)
 1936 Kiko and the Honey Bears (Short) (producer)
 1936 Farmer Al Falfa's Prize Package (Short) (producer)
 1936 Puddy Pup and the Gypsies (Short) (producer)
 1936 The Hot Spell (Short) (producer)
 1936 A Tough Egg (Short) (producer)
 1936 The Sailor's Home (Short) (producer)
 1936 The Busy Bee (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1936 Rolling Stones (Short) (producer)
 1936 A Wolf in Cheap Clothing (Short) (producer)
 1936 The Western Trail (Short) (producer)
 1936 Off to China (Short) (producer)
 1936 Barnyard Amateurs (Short) (producer)
 1936 Home Town Olympics (Short) (producer)
 1936 Alpine Yodeler (Short) (producer)
 1936 The 19th Hole Club (Short) (producer)
 1936 The Feud (Short) (producer)
 1935 The Mayflower (Short) (producer)
 1935 Ye Olde Toy Shop (Short) (producer)
 1935 Southern Horse-pitality (Short) (producer)
 1935 Aladdin's Lamp (Short) (producer)
 1935 A June Bride (Short) (producer)
 1935 Football (Short) (producer)
 1935 Foiled Again (Short) (producer)
 1935 Hey Diddle Diddle (Short) (producer)
 1935 Circus Days (Short) (producer)
 1935 Birdland (Short) (producer)
 1935 Chain Letters (Short) (producer)
 1935 The Foxy-Fox (Short) (producer)
 1935 Amateur Night (Short) (producer)
 1935 Moans and Groans (Short) (producer)
 1935 King Looney XIV (Short) (producer)
 1935 Opera Night (Short) (producer)
 1935 A Modern Red Riding Hood (Short) (producer)
 1935 The Runt (Short) (producer)
 1935 Five Puplets (Short) (producer)
 1935 Flying Oil (Short) (producer)
 1935 Old Dog Tray (Short) (producer)
 1935 The Moth and the Spider (Short) (producer)
 1935 Fireman, Save My Child (Short) (producer)
 1935 Peg Leg Pete, the Pirate (Short) (producer)
 1935 The Bull Fight (Short) (producer)
 1935 What a Night (Short) (producer)
 1935 The First Snow (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Dog Show (Short) (producer)
 1934 South Pole or Bust (Short) (producer)
 1934 Jack's Shack (Short) (producer)
 1934 Tom, Tom the Piper's Son (Short) (producer)
 1934 Hot Sands (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Magic Fish (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Black Sheep (Short) (producer)
 1934 Jail Birds (Short) (producer)
 1934 Why Mules Leave Home (Short) (producer)
 1934 Mice in Council (Short) (producer)
 1934 Busted Blossoms (Short) (producer)
 1934 Irish Sweepstakes (Short) (producer)
 1934 My Lady's Garden (Short) (producer)
 1934 See the World (Short) (producer)
 1934 Slow But Sure (Short) (producer)
 1934 Pandora (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Lion's Friend (Short) (producer)
 1934 The King's Daughter (Short) (producer)
 1934 Just a Clown (Short) (producer)
 1934 Joe's Lunch Wagon (Short) (producer)
 1934 A Mad House (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Owl and the Pussycat (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Last Straw (Short) (producer)
 1934 Rip Van Winkle (Short) (producer)
 1934 The Three Bears (Short) (producer)
 1934 Holland Days (Short) (producer)
 1933 The Sunny South (Short) (producer)
 1933 In Venice (Short) (producer)
 1933 Little Boy Blue (Short) (producer)
 1933 Robinson Crusoe (Short) (producer)
 1933 The Village Blacksmith (Short) (producer)
 1933 Beanstalk Jack (Short) (producer)
 1933 A Gypsy Fiddler (Short) (producer)
 1933 Fanny's Wedding Day (Short) (producer)
 1933 Pick-necking (Short) (producer)
 1933 Grand Uproar (Short) (producer)
 1933 Hypnotic Eyes (Short) (producer)
 1933 Fanny in the Lion's Den (Short) (producer)
 1933 The Old Can Mystery (Short) (producer)
 1933 The Banker's Daughter (Short) (producer)
 1933 King Zilch (Short) (producer)
 1933 Cinderella (Short) (producer)
 1933 Tropical Fish (Short) (producer)
 1933 Pirate Ship (Short) (producer)
 1933 Romeo and Juliet (Short) (producer)
 1933 Oh! Susanna (Short) (producer)
 1933 Who Killed Cock-Robin (Short) (producer)
 1933 Down on the Levee (Short) (producer)
 1933 The Tale of a Shirt (Short) (producer)
 1933 Hansel and Gretel (Short) (producer)
 1933 Robin Hood (Short) (producer)
 1933 Jealous Lover (Short) (producer)
 1932 Ireland or Bust (Short) (producer)
 1932 Hollywood Diet (Short) (producer)
 1932 Toyland (Short) (producer)
 1932 The Forty Theves (Short) (producer)
 1932 Hook and Ladder No. 1 (Short) (producer)
 1932 College Spirit (Short) (producer)
 1932 Farmer Al Falfa's Birthday Party (Short) (producer)
 1932 Southern Rhythm (Short) (producer)
 1932 Burlesque (Short) (producer)
 1932 Sherman Was Right (Short) (producer)
 1932 Farmer Al Falfa's Ape Girl (Short) (producer)
 1932 Spring Is Here (Short) (producer)
 1932 Cocky Cock Roach (Short) (producer)
 1932 The Mad King (Short) (producer)
 1932 Bluebeard's Brother (Short) (producer)
 1932 Farmer Al Falfa's Bedtime Story (Short) (producer)
 1932 Romance (Short) (producer)
 1932 Woodland (Short) (producer)
 1932 Radio Girl (Short) (producer)
 1932 Bull-ero (Short) (producer)
 1932 Ye Olde Songs (Short) (producer)
 1932 Play Ball (Short) (producer)
 1932 Peg Leg Pete (Short) (producer)
 1932 The Spider Talks (Short) (producer)
 1932 Noah's Outing (Short) (producer)
 1932 The Villain's Curse (Short) (producer)
 1931 Razzberries (Short) (producer)
 1931 Aladdin's Lamp (Short) (producer)
 1931 Summer Time (Short) (producer)
 1931 The Lorelei (Short) (producer)
 1931/II China (Short) (producer)
 1931 The Black Spider (Short) (producer)
 1931 Jingle Bells (Short) (producer)
 1931 Around the World (Short) (producer)
 1931/II The Champ (Short) (producer)
 1931 Jesse and James (Short) (producer)
 1931 Canadian Capers (Short) (producer)
 1931 Jazz Mad (Short) (producer)
 1931 Her First Egg (Short) (producer)
 1931 By the Sea (Short) (producer)
 1931 Blues (Short) (producer)
 1931 2000 B.C. (Short) (producer)
 1931 A Day to Live (Short) (producer)
 1931 The Sultan's Cat (Short) (producer)
 1931 The Fireman's Bride (Short) (producer)
 1931 Sing, Sing Song (Short) (producer)
 1931 The Iron Man (Short) (producer)
 1931 Clowning (Short) (producer)
 1931 The Explorer (Short) (producer)
 1931 Quack, Quack (Short) (producer)
 1931 Go West, Big Boy (Short) (producer)
 1931 Club Sandwich (Short) (producer)
 1931 Popcorn (Short) (producer)
 1930 Pigskin Capers (Short) (producer)
 1930 The King of Bugs (Short) (producer)
 1930 Golf Nuts (Short) (producer)
 1930 Salt Water Taffy (Short) (producer)
 1930 The Office Boy (Short) (producer)
 1930 Scotch Highball (Short) (producer)
 1930 Gypped in Egypt (Short) (producer)
 1930 Jumping Beans (Short) (producer)
 1930 Big Cheese (Short) (producer)
 1930 Fried Chicken (Short) (producer)
 1930 Midnight (Short) (producer)
 1930 Irish Stew (Short) (producer)
 1930 Circus Capers (Short) (producer)
 1930 Dutch Treat (Short) (producer)
 1930 Farm Foolery (Short) (producer)
 1930 French Fried (Short) (producer)
 1930 Chop Suey (Short) (producer)
 1930 Laundry Blues (Short) (producer)
 1930 Monkey Meat (Short) (producer)
 1930 Hot Tamale (Short) (producer)
 1930 Kangaroo Steak (Short) (producer)
 1930 Snow Time (Short) (producer)
 1930 Bully Beef (Short) (producer)
 1930 Jungle Jazz (Short) (producer)
 1930 Hungarian Goulash (Short) (producer)
 1930 A Romeo Robin (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1930 Codfish Balls (Short) (producer)
 1930 Swiss Cheese (Short) (producer)
 1930 Noah Knew His Ark (Short) (producer)
 1930 Hawaiian Pineapples (Short) (producer)
 1930 Oom Pah Pah (Short) (producer)
 1930 The Haunted Ship (Short) (producer)
 1930 Roman Punch (Short) (producer)
 1930 Western Whoopee (Short) (producer)
 1930 Indian Pudding (Short) (producer)
 1930 Dixie Days (Short) (producer)
 1930 Pretzels (Short) (producer)
 1930 Spanish Onions (Short) (producer)
 1930 Hot Turkey (Short) (producer)
 1930 Good Old Schooldays (Short) (producer)
 1930 Caviar (Short) (producer)
 1930 Singing Saps (Short) (producer)
 1930 Ship Ahoy (Short) (producer)
 1929/II A Close Call (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 1929/II Night Club (Short) (producer)
 1929 Barnyard Melody (Short) (producer)
 1929 Tuning In (Short) (producer)
 1929 Mill Pond (Short) (producer)
 1929 Summertime (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Fly's Bride (Short) (producer)
 1929 Jungle Fool (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Big Scare (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Cabaret (Short) (producer)
 1929 Fruitful Farm (Short) (producer)
 1929 Stone Age Romance (Short) (producer)
 1929 Wash Day (Short) (producer)
 1929 Cabaret (Short) (producer)
 1929 Enchanted Flute (Short) (producer)
 1929 3 Game Guys (Short) (producer)
 1929 Bughouse College Days (Short) (producer)
 1929 Farmer's Goat (Short) (producer)
 1929 A Midsummer's Day (Short) (producer)
 1929 By Land and Air (Short) (producer)
 1929 House Cleaning Time (Short) (producer)
 1929 Jail Breakers (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Cold Steel (Short) (producer)
 1929 In His Cups (Short) (producer)
 1929 Concentrate (Short) (producer)
 1929/II Kidnapped (Short) (producer)
 1929 April Showers (Short) (producer)
 1929 Wood Choppers (Short) (producer)
 1929 Snow Birds (Short) (producer)
 1929 Polo Match (Short) (producer)
 1929 Custard Pies (Short) (producer)
 1929 Fish Day (Short) (producer)
 1929 Ball Park (Short) (producer)
 1929 Faithful Pup (Short) (producer)
 1929 Little Game Hunter (Short) (producer)
 1929 Skating Hounds (Short) (producer)
 1929 Fight Game (Short) (producer)
 1929 Homeless Cats (Short) (producer)
 1929 Presto-Chango (Short) (producer)
 1929/I The Big Shot (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Cop's Bride (Short) (producer)
 1929/I The Under Dog (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Black Duck (Short) (producer)
 1929 Foolish Follies (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Big Burg (Short) (producer)
 1929 A Lad and His Lamp (Short) (producer)
 1929 Back to the Soil (Short) (producer)
 1929 Grandma's House (Short) (producer)
 1929 Queen Bee (Short) (producer)
 1929 Wooden Money (Short) (producer)
 1929 Sweet Adeline (Short) (producer)
 1929 The Break of Day (Short) (producer)
 1929 Snapping the Whip (Short) (producer)
 1929 White Elephant (Short) (producer)
 1929 Land o' Cotton (Short) (producer)
 1928 Mail Man (Short) (producer)
 1928 Flying Hoofs (Short) (producer)
 1928 Stage Struck (Short) (producer)
 1928 Barnyard Politics (Short) (producer)
 1928 Day Off (Short) (producer)
 1928 On the Links (Short) (producer)
 1928 Laundry Man (Short) (producer)
 1928 Gridiron Demons (Short) (producer)
 1928 Big Game (Short) (producer)
 1928 Monkey Love (Short) (producer)
 1928 Kill or Cure (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Magnetic Bat (Short) (producer)
 1928 High Seas (Short) (producer)
 1928 Sunday on the Farm (Short) (producer)
 1928 Alaska or Bust (Short) (producer)
 1928 Dinner Time (Short) (producer)
 1928 In the Bag (Short) (producer)
 1928 A Cross Country Run (Short) (producer)
 1928 Sunny Italy (Short) (producer)
 1928 Our Little Nell (Short) (producer)
 1928 Static (Short) (producer)
 1928 Outnumbered (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Early Bird (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Baby Show (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Huntsman (Short) (producer)
 1928 City Slickers (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Mouse's Bride (Short) (producer)
 1928 Ride 'Em Cowboy (Short) (producer)
 1928 Puppy Love (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Flight That Failed (Short) (producer)
 1928 Happy Days (Short) (producer)
 1928 War Bride (Short) (producer)
 1928 Coast to Coast (Short) (producer)
 1928 A Jungle Triangle (Short) (producer)
 1928 Barnyard Artists (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Flying Age (Short) (producer)
 1928 A Battling Duet (Short) (producer)
 1928 Barnyard Lodge Number One (Short) (producer)
 1928 Scaling the Alps (Short) (producer)
 1928 Jungle Days (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Son Shower (Short) (producer)
 1928 On the Ice (Short) (producer)
 1928 The County Fair (Short) (producer)
 1928 A Blaze of Glory (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Spider's Lair (Short) (producer)
 1928 Everybody's Flying (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Good Ship Nellie (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Wandering Minstrel (Short) (producer)
 1928/II The Boy Friend (Short) (producer)
 1928 High Stakes (Short) (producer)
 1928 A Short Circuit (Short) (producer)
 1928 The Broncho Buster (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Junk Man (Short) (producer)
 1927 Christmas Cheer (Short) (producer)
 1927 Rats in His Garrett (Short) (producer)
 1927 Carnival Week (Short) (producer)
 1927 A Horse's Tale (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Home Agent (Short) (producer)
 1927 Flying Fishers (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Fox Hunt (Short) (producer)
 1927 Saved by a Keyhole (Short) (producer)
 1927 Signs of Spring (Short) (producer)
 1927 Brave Heart (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Big Tent (Short) (producer)
 1927 Lindy's Cat (Short) (producer)
 1927 All Bull and a Yard Wide (Short) (producer)
 1927 River of Doubt (Short) (producer)
 1927 Human Fly (Short) (producer)
 1927/I In Again, Out Again (Short) (producer)
 1927 Cutting a Melon (Short) (producer)
 1927 Small Town Sheriff (Short) (producer)
 1927 Hook, Line and Sinker (Short) (producer)
 1927 A Hole in One (Short) (producer)
 1927 Red Hot Sands (Short) (producer)
 1927 Ant Life as It Isn't (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Bully (Short) (producer)
 1927 Subway Sally (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Love Nest (Short) (producer)
 1927 Riding High (Short) (producer)
 1927 Big Reward (Short) (producer)
 1927 One Man Dog (Short) (producer)
 1927 Died in the Wool (Short) (producer)
 1927 Hard Cider (Short) (producer)
 1927 A Dog's Day (Short) (producer)
 1927 Digging for Gold (Short) (producer)
 1927 Horses, Horses, Horses (Short) (producer)
 1927 When Snow Flies (Short) (producer)
 1927 Bubbling Over (Short) (producer)
 1927 A Fair Exchange (Short) (producer)
 1927 Pie-Eyed Piper (Short) (producer)
 1927 Anti-Fat (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Honor Man (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Medicine Man (Short) (producer)
 1927 Keep Off the Grass (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Magician (Short) (producer)
 1927 All for a Bride (Short) (producer)
 1927 Taking the Air (Short) (producer)
 1927 Cracked Ice (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Mail Pilot (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Crawl Stroke Kid (Short) (producer)
 1927 In the Rough (Short) (producer)
 1927 Tit for Tat (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Plow Boy's Revenge (Short) (producer)
 1927 Chasing Rainbows (Short) (producer)
 1927 Sink or Swim (Short) (producer)
 1927 The Musical Parrot (Short) (producer)
 1926 Where Friendship Ceases (Short) (producer)
 1926 School Days (Short) (producer)
 1926 Bars and Stripes (Short) (producer)
 1926 Hitting the Rails (Short) (producer)
 1926 Buck Fever (Short) (producer)
 1926 Radio Controlled (Short) (producer)
 1926 In Vaudeville (Short) (producer)
 1926 Thru Thick and Thin (Short) (producer)
 1926/I Home Sweet Home (Short) (producer)
 1926 Gun Shy (Short) (producer)
 1926 Phoney Express (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Road House (Short) (producer)
 1926 Why Argue? (Short) (producer)
 1926 Watered Stock (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Charleston Queen (Short) (producer)
 1926 Knight Out (Short) (producer)
 1926 A Buggy Ride (Short) (producer)
 1926 Pests (Short) (producer)
 1926 Scrambled Eggs (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Last Ha Ha (Short) (producer)
 1926 Dough Boys (Short) (producer)
 1926 Venus of Venice (Short) (producer)
 1926 Her Ben (Short) (producer)
 1926 Pirates Gold (Short) (producer)
 1926/I Pirates Bold (Short) (producer)
 1926 Chop Suey and Noodles (Short) (producer)
 1926 Jungle Sports (Short) (producer)
 1926 Plumber's Life (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Land Boom (Short) (producer)
 1926 Little Parade (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Big Retreat (Short) (producer)
 1926 A Bumper Crop (Short) (producer)
 1926 Liquid Dynamite (Short) (producer)
 1926 An Alpine Flapper (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Shootin' Fool (Short) (producer)
 1926 Farm Hands (Short) (producer)
 1926 Hearts and Showers (Short) (producer)
 1926 Rough and Ready Romeo (Short) (producer)
 1926 Big Hearted Fish (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Merry Blacksmith (Short) (producer)
 1926 Fly Time (Short) (producer)
 1926 Up in the Air (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Fire Fighter (Short) (producer)
 1926 Spanish Love (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Mail Coach (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Wicked City (Short) (producer)
 1926 Hunting in 1950 (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Wind Jammers (Short) (producer)
 1926 The June Bride (Short) (producer)
 1926 The Little Brown Jug (Short) (producer)
 1926 Lighter Than Air (Short) (producer)
 1926 Three Blind Mice (Short) (producer)
 1925 Noah Had His Troubles (Short) (producer)
 1925 The English Channel Swim (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Haunted House (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Bonehead Age (Short) (producer)
 1925 A Day's Outing (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Great Open Spaces (Short) (producer)
 1925 More Mice Than Brains (Short) (producer)
 1925/I On the Links (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Honor System (Short) (producer)
 1925 Wild Cats of Paris (Short) (producer)
 1925 Laundry Man (Short) (producer)
 1925 Closer Than a Brother (Short) (producer)
 1925 Air-Cooled (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Hero Wins (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Lion and the Monkey (Short) (producer)
 1925 Hungry Hounds (Short) (producer)
 1925 Nuts and Squirrels (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Ugly Duckling (Short) (producer)
 1925 Barnyard Follies (Short) (producer)
 1925 Window Washers (Short) (producer)
 1925 Over the Plate (Short) (producer)
 1925 Soap (Short) (producer)
 1925 Bubbles (Short) (producer)
 1925 Yarn About Yarn (Short) (producer)
 1925 Bugville Field Day (Short) (producer)
 1925 For the Love of a Gal (Short) (producer)
 1925 When Men Were Men (Short) (producer)
 1925 Wine, Women, and Song (Short) (producer)
 1925 Office Help (Short) (producer)
 1925 Runaway Balloon (Short) (producer)
 1925 The End of the World (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Runt (Short) (producer)
 1925 Hot Times in Iceland (Short) (producer)
 1925 Echoes from the Alps (Short) (producer)
 1925 A Fast Worker (Short) (producer)
 1925 Darkest Africa (Short) (producer)
 1925 Permanent Waves (Short) (producer)
 1925 Deep Stuff (Short) (producer)
 1925 S.O.S. (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Adventures of Adenoid (Short) (producer)
 1925 At the Zoo (Short) (producer)
 1925 Housing Shortage (Short) (producer)
 1925 The Pie Man (Short) (producer)
 1925 Jungle Bike Riders (Short) (producer)
 1925 In Dutch (Short) (producer)
 1925 Clean-Up Week (Short) (producer)
 1925/I Fisherman's Luck (Short) (producer)
 1925 Bigger and Better Jails (Short) (producer)
 1925 Transatlantic Flight (Short) (producer)
 1925 Biting the Dust (Short) (producer)
 1925 Hold That Thought (Short) (producer)
 1925 African Huntsmen (Short) (producer)
 1925 One Game Pup (Short) (producer)
 1925 On the Ice (Short) (producer)
 1924 Down on the Farm (Short) (producer)
 1924 Mysteries of Old Chinatown (Short) (producer)
 1924 Noah's Athletic Club (Short) (producer)
 1924 She's in Again (Short) (producer)
 1924 Lumber Jacks (Short) (producer)
 1924 Good Old Circus Days (Short) (producer)
 1924 She Knew Her Man (Short) (producer)
 1924 Sharp Shooters (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Cat and the Magnet (Short) (producer)
 1924 Monkey Business (Short) (producer)
 1924 Black Magic (Short) (producer)
 1924 Lighthouse by the Sea (Short) (producer)
 1924 Noah's Outing (Short) (producer)
 1924 Hawks of the Sea (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Mouse That Turned (Short) (producer)
 1924 In the Good Old Summertime (Short) (producer)
 1924 Barnyard Olympics (Short) (producer)
 1924 Message from the Sea (Short) (producer)
 1924 House Cleaning (Short) (producer)
 1924 Amelia Comes Back (Short) (producer)
 1924 Flying Fever (Short) (producer)
 1924 Woman Honor (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Prodigal Pup (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Sport of Kings (Short) (producer)
 1924 A Woman's Honor (Short) (producer)
 1924 Desert Sheiks (Short) (producer)
 1924 Body in the Bag (Short) (producer)
 1924 Home Talent (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Organ Grinders (Short) (producer)
 1924 That Old Can of Mine (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Flying Carpet (Short) (producer)
 1924 One Good Turn (Short) (producer)
 1924 Jolly Jail Bird (Short) (producer)
 1924 Jealous Fisherman (Short) (producer)
 1924 When Winter Comes (Short) (producer)
 1924 An Ideal Farm (Short) (producer)
 1924 Trip to the Pole (Short) (producer)
 1924 Homeless Pup (Short) (producer)
 1924 If Noah Lived Today (Short) (producer)
 1924 Running Wild (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Champion (Short) (producer)
 1924 From Rags to Riches (Short) (producer)
 1924 Champion (Short) (producer)
 1924 Why Mice Leave Home (Short) (producer)
 1924 All-Star Cast (Short) (producer)
 1924 Herman the Great Mouse (Short) (producer)
 1924 Captain Kidder (Short) (producer)
 1924 Rural Romance (Short) (producer)
 1924 Good Old College Days (Short) (producer)
 1924 Rat's Revenge (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Morning After (Short) (producer)
 1924 The Black Sheep (Short) (producer)
 1924 Animals Fair (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Best Man Wins (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Good Old Days (Short) (producer)
 1923 Five Orphans of the Storm (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Cat Came Back (Short) (producer)
 1923 A Dark Horse (Short) (producer)
 1923/II The Five Fifteen (Short) (producer)
 1923 Happy Go Luckies (Short) (producer)
 1923 Farmer Al Falfa's Pet Cat (Short) (producer)
 1923 Do Women Pay? (Short) (producer)
 1923 A Barnyard Rodeo (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Circus (Short) (producer)
 1923 Aged in the Wood (Short) (producer)
 1923 The High Flyers (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Cat's Whiskers (Short) (producer)
 1923 Love in a Cottage (Short) (producer)
 1923/II Derby Day (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Cat's Revenge (Short) (producer)
 1923 Walrus Hunters (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Cat That Failed (Short) (producer)
 1923 Great Explorers (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Bad Bandit (Short) (producer)
 1923 Pearl Divers (Short) (producer)
 1923 Marathon Dancers (Short) (producer)
 1923 Nine of Spades (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Thoroughbred (Short) (producer)
 1923 Mysteries of the Seas (Short) (producer)
 1923 Pace That Kills (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Covered Pushcart (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Beauty Parlor (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Burglar Alarm (Short) (producer)
 1923 Springtime (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Stork's Mistake (Short) (producer)
 1923 Spooks (Short) (producer)
 1923 Amateur Night on the Ark (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Fish Story (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Mouse Catcher (Short) (producer)
 1923 Pharaoh's Tomb (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Jolly Rounders (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Gamblers (Short) (producer)
 1923 One Hard Pull (Short) (producer)
 1923/I Day by Day in Every Way (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Alley Cat (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Sheik (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Traveling Salesman (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Spider and the Fly (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Mysterious Hat (Short) (producer)
 1923 Troubles on the Ark (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of the Gliders (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of a Raisin and a Cake of Yeast (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of a Fisherman's Jinx (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of Cheating the Cheater (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Fable of a Stone Age Romeo (Short) (producer)
 1923 The Frog and the Catfish (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Dog's Paradise (Short) (producer)
 1922 Two Trappers (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of Henry's Busted Romance (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Man Who Laughed (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of Friday the 13th (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fortune Hunters (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Enchanted Fiddle (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Elephant's Trunk (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of Henpecked Henry (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Romantic Mouse (Short) (producer)
 1922 Two of a Trade (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Rolling Stone (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Hated Rivals (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Big Flood (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of Two of a Trade (Short) (producer)
 1922 Two Slick Traders (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Two Explorers (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Boy and the Bear (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of Fearless Fido (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Mechanical Horse (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Farmer and the Mice (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Dog and the Fish (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Boastful Cat (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Worm That Turned (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of the Mischievous Cat (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fable of Brewing Trouble (Short) (producer)
 1922 Crime in a Big City (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Country Mouse and the City Cat (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Cat and the Pig (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Farmer and His Cat (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Maid and the Millionaire (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Dog and the Wolves (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Hunter and His Dog (Short) (producer)
 1922 Love at First Sight (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Model Dairy (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Eternal Triangle (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Dog and the Wolf (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Wicked Cat (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Wolf in Sheep's Clothing (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Rich Cat and the Poor Cat (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Boy and the Dog (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Lion and the Mouse (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Dissatisfied Cobbler (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Farmer and the Ostrich (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Spendthrift (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Tiger and the Donkey (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Cat and the Swordfish (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Dog and the Thief (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Villain in Disguise (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Fox and the Grapes (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Miller and the Donkey (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Swordfish (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Dog and the Flea (Short) (producer)
 1922 The Dog and the Mosquito (Short) (producer)
 1922 Chemistry Lesson (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Wayward Dog (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Wolf and the Kid (Short) (producer)
 1921 Cat and Mice (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Conceited Donkey (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Fly and the Ant (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Frogs That Wanted a King (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Woman and the Hen (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Owl and the Grasshopper (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Fox and the Goat (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Cat and the Monkey (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Dog and the Bone (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Frog and the Ox (Short) (producer)
 1921 Venus and the Cat (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Wolf and the Crane (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Hare and the Tortoise (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Hermit and the Bear (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Fashionable Fox (Short) (producer)
 1921 Mice at War (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Donkey in Lion's Skin (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Fox and the Crow (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Cat and the Canary (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Country Mouse (Short) (producer)
 1921 Cats at Law (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Ants and the Grasshopper (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Rooster and the Eagle (Short) (producer)
 1921 Mice in Council (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Goose That Laid the Golden Egg (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Lioness and the Bugs (Short) (producer)
 1921 Hare and Frogs (Short) (producer)
 1921 The Bear and the Bees (Short) (producer)
 1920 A Cat's Life (Short) (producer)
 1920 Day at the Park (Short) (producer)
 1920 Wonders of the Deep (Short) (producer)
 1917 Character as Revealed by the Ear (Short) (producer)
 1917 Character as Revealed by the Mouth (Short) (producer)
 1917 Character as Revealed by the Eye (Short) (producer)
 1917 His Trial (Short) (producer)
 1917 Some Barrier (Short) (producer)
 1917 Character as Revealed by the Nose (Short) (producer)
 1917 Farmer Al Falfa's Wayward Pup (Short) (producer)
 1917 Golden Spoon Mary (Short) (producer)
 1917 20,000 Feats Under the Sea (Short) (producer)
 1915 Down on the Phoney Farm (Short) (producer)
 1915 Little Herman (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (248 credits)
Show Show Writer (183 credits)
Show Show Director (147 credits)
Show Show Animation department (72 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of Aesop's Fables Studios, a company that produced animated shorts. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Terry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page