No photo available. Represent Terracino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 936,239 this week

Terracino

Terracino was born on January 23, 1969 in Queens, New York, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Elliot Loves (2012), My Polish Waiter (1995) and Boys in Love (1996). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terracino's work have you seen?
5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Elliot Loves
Elliot Loves Writer
(2012)
My Polish Waiter
(1995)
Boys in Love
Boys in Love Writer
(1996)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
 2012 Elliot Loves
 1996 Boys in Love (segment "My Polish Waiter")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
 1995 My Polish Waiter (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
 2013 Reasons Y I'm Single I Tweet Jay Z (TV Series) (additional writing by - 2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
 2012 Elliot Loves
 1996 Boys in Love (segment "My Polish Waiter")
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
 1995 My Polish Waiter (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
 2012 Elliot Loves (producer)
 1996 Boys in Love (producer - segment "My Polish Waiter")
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
 1995 My Polish Waiter (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
 1996 Boys in Love (segment "My Polish Waiter")
Hide Hide Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
 1995 My Polish Waiter (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
 2001 Frame by Frame Fierce (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
 2000 Nuyorican Dream (Documentary) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
 1997 Norma's Lament (Short) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary Michael Terracino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017