No photo available. Represent Paula Ternström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,312,675 this week

Paula Ternström

Paula Ternström was born on April 30, 1963 in Sollentuna, Stockholms län, Sweden as Paula Maria Ternström. She is known for her work on Morsarvet (1993), Oväder (1988) and Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering (2012). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Ternström's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Morsarvet
Morsarvet Ada Amundsen
(1993)
Oväder
Oväder Agnes
(1988)
Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering
Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering Feministiskt Initiativs Ledare
(2012)
Barn av vår tid
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2012 Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering (Short)
Feministiskt Initiativs Ledare
 2005 Barn av vår tid
Sussane
 1993 Morsarvet (TV Mini-Series)
Ada Amundsen
- Episode #1.8 ... Ada Amundsen
- Episode #1.7 ... Ada Amundsen
- Episode #1.5 ... Ada Amundsen
- Episode #1.3 ... Ada Amundsen
- Episode #1.6 ... Ada Amundsen
 1990 Chansen (TV Series)
Bodil
 1989 Svenska hjärtan (TV Series)
Sköterska
- Episode #2.6 (1989) ... Sköterska
 1989 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Anna
- Blåsningen (1989) ... Anna
- Bakom fasaden (1989) ... Anna
- In från kylan (1989) ... Anna
 1988 Oväder (TV Movie)
Agnes
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2012 Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering (Short) (casting)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2012 Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering (Short) (assistant unit manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012 Jag älskar mitt land, inte min regering (Short) (cast and crew catering)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #38.8 (2010) ... Herself
 1998 Söndagsöppet (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #17.3 (1998) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

August Strindberg's 'Miss Julie' at the Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden See more »

Alternate Names:

Paula Ternström Almquist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page