No photo available. Represent Manolo Tena? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,835 this week

Manolo Tena (1951–2016)

Manolo Tena was born on December 21, 1951 in Benquerencia de la Serena, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain as José Manuel de Tena Caballero. He was married to Marlene Cuban and Ana. He died on April 4, 2016 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Madrid, Spain

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 445 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manolo Tena's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
  A mi manera (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes, 2016) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- David de María (2016) ... (performer: "Despertaré cuando te vayas")
- Sole Giménez (2016) ... (performer: "Sed de amor")
- Manolo Tena (2016) ... (lyrics: "Sangre española", "Quiero beber y no olvidar", "De ley", "Loco por verte", "Llévame hasta el mar") / (performer: "Llévame hasta el mar") / (writer: "Marilyn Monroe", "Frío")
- Antonio Carmona (2016) ... (performer: "Tú volverás")
- Marta Sánchez (2016) ... (performer: "Soldados del amor")
 2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.23 (2010) ... (performer: "La puerta de Alcalá")
 2008 Rosario y amigos (TV Movie) (lyrics: "De ley")
 2007 Los secretos - 30 años (Video) (writer: "El hotel del amor")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... (writer: "Quiero bailar Rock & Roll")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Sé infiel, pero mira con quién (2004) ... (writer: "De ley")
- Los ángeles existen (2004) ... (writer: "Romperá tu corazón")
  Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2002) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... (writer: "De ley")
- Episode #2.7 (2002) ... (lyrics: "Loco por verte")
 1999 Paris-Timbuktu (performer: "A ninguna parte")
 1996 El gusto es nuestro (TV Movie) (writer: "Marilyn Monroe")
 1994 Mucho más que dos (TV Movie) (performer: "Marilyn Monroe", "Blues del autobús", "La puerta de Alcalá") / (writer: "Marilyn Monroe")
 1994 Una chica entre un millón (lyrics: "Tocar madera") / (performer: "Tocar madera") / (writer: "Tocar madera")
 1993 Why Do They Call It Love When They Mean Sex? (lyrics: "Fuego en la piel") / (performer: "Fuego en la piel")
 1992 Por fin, 1992 (TV Movie) (writer: "El fantasma del Estudio 1")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alarma!!! | Alarma | Cucharada
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Manolo Tena on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page