STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,262 this week

Teller


Teller was born on February 14, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Raymond Joseph Teller. He is a producer and writer, known for Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003), Fantasia/2000 (1999) and Sin City Spectacular (1998). See full bio »

Teller on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Teller.

User Polls

Nominated for 10 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (8 credits)
 2013 The Tomb (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Tim's Vermeer (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012/II Play Dead (executive producer)
 2011 Night of the Little Dead (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Dracula's Daughters vs. the Space Brains (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 The Growth (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 & Teller (Short) (producer)
 2008 & Teller 2 (Short) (producer)
Show Show Producer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (107 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared (with Penn Jillette) in the Run-D.M.C. video "It's Tricky" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Elmo | Penn & Teller | Penn and Teller

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If there existed even one psychic who had predicted that disaster, we'd be very, very interested. But, nope. What haunts me about 9/11 is the horrible knowledge that those who did the deed did it to further the divine will. Whenever we hear a politician bless killing, we should think twice. See more »

Trivia:

Teller, like Penn Jillette, is a staunch atheist with a libertarian political philosophy. See more »

Trademark:

Never speaks

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Attractive - and I'm only 15 pyrokiss
Teller has spoken in a Movie evlnvrdies
Married? Mel-chan
I spoke to Teller cheffy1975
The Simpsons Kempster
Penn + Teller Get Killed on DVD macgyver5
Discuss Teller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page