No photo available. Represent Mens Teioh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,442,235 this week

Mens Teioh

Mens Teioh was born on December 16, 1966 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for WWF Over the Edge (1998), King of the Ring (1998) and Summerslam (1998). See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mens Teioh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Over the Edge
(1998)
King of the Ring
(1998)
Summerslam
Summerslam Himself
(1998)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Himself / Himself - Kaientai
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1997 ECW Barely Legal (Video)
Terry Boy- BWO
 1993 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Terry Boy (1997)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2000 BJPW Samurai TV (TV Series)
Himself
- BJW BJ Exite Series 2000: Day 7 (2000) ... Himself
 1998 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Kaientai
- Episode #6.43 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #6.42 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #6.36 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #6.33 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #6.31 (1998) ... Himself
 1998 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Himself
 1998 Summerslam (TV Special)
Himself
 1998 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Himself
 1998 King of the Ring (TV Special)
Himself (as Men's Teoh)
 1998 WWF Over the Edge (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2012 The Top 100 Moments in Raw History (Video)
Himself
 2010 Wrestling's Highest Flyers (Video)
Himself
 2004 The Rise & Fall of ECW (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Takeo Otsuka | Men's Teoh

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He got the name 'Terry Boy' because he is a big fan of Terry Funk.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mens Teioh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page