No photo available. Represent Harry Teinowitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,490 this week

Harry Teinowitz

Harry Teinowitz was born on October 15, 1960 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Risky Business (1983), Up the Academy (1980) and Return to Me (2000). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Teinowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Risky Business
Risky Business Kid at Party
(1983)
Up the Academy
Up the Academy Rodney Ververgaert
(1980)
Return to Me
Return to Me Ice Cream Clerk
(2000)
The Package
The Package Command Post Soldier
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2000 Return to Me
Ice Cream Clerk
 1999 Early Edition (TV Series)
George
- Weather Girl (1999) ... George
 1989 The Package
Command Post Soldier
 1983 Risky Business
Kid at Party
 1981 American Dream (TV Series)
- American Dream (1981)
 1980 Up the Academy
Rodney Ververgaert
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Ballhawks (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to University of Kansas. Transfered to Michigan State after that. See more »

Nickname:

Tiny See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page