No photo available. Represent Scott Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,819 this week

Scott Taylor (X)

Scott Taylor was born on October 6, 1982 in Manchester, UK as Scott Anthony Taylor. He is an actor, known for The Royal (2003), Going Back (2001) and Dream Team (1997). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Royal
The Royal Frankie Robinson / Francis 'Frankie' Robinson / Francis Robinson
(2004-2008)
Going Back
Going Back Douglas
(2001)
Dream Team
Dream Team Danny Rawsthorne
(2000-2006)
One Dead Indian
One Dead Indian OPP Police Officer #1
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2015 Car Share (TV Series)
Builder
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Builder
 2013 Whoops!
Mark Morgan
 2013 Mount Pleasant (TV Series)
CID Officer
- Episode #3.8 (2013) ... CID Officer
- Episode #3.7 (2013) ... CID Officer
 2011 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Joe Chappell
- Episode #1.5837 (2011) ... Joe Chappell
- Episode #1.5836 (2011) ... Joe Chappell
- Episode #1.5832 (2011) ... Joe Chappell
- Episode #1.5826 (2011) ... Joe Chappell
 2009 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Pete Sutherland
- Episode #4.11 (2009) ... Pete Sutherland
 2004-2008 The Royal (TV Series)
Frankie Robinson / Francis 'Frankie' Robinson / Francis Robinson
- Stolen Dreams (2008) ... Frankie Robinson
- To Love and to Lose (2008) ... Frankie Robinson
- Slings and Arrows (2008) ... Frankie Robinson
- Blood's Thicker Than Water (2008) ... Frankie Robinson
- On the Road (2008) ... Frankie Robinson
 2006 One Dead Indian (TV Movie)
OPP Police Officer #1
 2005 Naked Josh (TV Series)
Bouncer
- Fake It Till You Make It (2005) ... Bouncer
 2004 Down to Earth (TV Series)
Lee Morrison
- Unfinished Business (2004) ... Lee Morrison
 2003 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Stuart Fergus
- Episode #1.5512 (2003) ... Stuart Fergus
- Episode #1.5507 (2003) ... Stuart Fergus
 2003 Doctors (TV Series)
Tom Bradley
- Voice of Reason (2003) ... Tom Bradley
 2003 Burn It (TV Series)
Kyle
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Kyle
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Kyle
 2002 Birthday Girl (TV Movie)
Peter
 2000-2002 Dream Team (TV Series)
Danny Rawsthorne
- Forsaking All Others (2002) ... Danny Rawsthorne
- Seize the Day (2002) ... Danny Rawsthorne
- Sex, Lies & Videotape (2002) ... Danny Rawsthorne
- In the Name of the Father (2002) ... Danny Rawsthorne
- Mind Games (2002) ... Danny Rawsthorne
 2001/I Going Back (Short)
Douglas
 2000 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Noel Stringer
- Cold Turkey (2000) ... Noel Stringer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 GMTV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 December 2004 (2004) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Danny Rawsthorne
- War of the Roses (2006) ... Danny Rawsthorne
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favourite film is Meet Joe Black See more »

Nickname:

Scottie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page