STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,693 this week

Sandra Taylor (I)


Sandra Taylor was born on December 26, 1966 in Westchester, New York, USA as Sandra Lisa Korn. She is known for her work on L.A. Confidential (1997), Batman & Robin (1997) and Runaway Bride (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sandra Taylor? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Sandra Taylor on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1905 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 470 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 53 people
created 26 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1923 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

L.A. Confidential
L.A. Confidential Mickey Cohen's Mambo Partner
(1997)
Batman & Robin
Batman & Robin Debutante
(1997)
Runaway Bride
Runaway Bride Model Shelby
(1999)
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
(1995)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (24 credits)
 2016/I Mother's Day
Sexy Mom Lexy
 2014 When the Game Stands Tall
Nurse Adams
 2014 The Wedding Pact
Shelby
 2011 New Year's Eve
Patty (segment "Ahern Party")
 2008 Player 5150
Concierge Diane
 2008 One, Two, Many
Sally
 2005 Tom's Nu Heaven
Mrs. Condon
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Reporter Suki Sanchez
 2001 Women of the Night
Molly Mellon
 2001 Tomcats
Nurse Nancy
 1999 Runaway Bride
Model Shelby
 1997 The Lay of the Land
Muriel Johanson
 1997 Batman & Robin
Debutante
 1997 L.A. Confidential
Mickey Cohen's Mambo Partner
 1995 Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
Kelly, Barmaid
 1994 Lady in Waiting
Lady in Red
 1994 Exit to Eden
Riba (as Sandra Korn)
Show Show Actress: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Sandi Korn | Sandra Korn | Sandy Korn | Sandi Taylor

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sandra Taylor appeared on the cover of American Dream Girl Calendar (1997) See more »

Nickname:

Sandi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page