STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 518 this week

Sandra Taylor (I)


Sandra Taylor was born on December 26, 1966 in Westchester, New York, USA as Sandra Lisa Korn. She is known for her work on L.A. Confidential (1997), Batman & Robin (1997) and Runaway Bride (1999). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 17 Feb 2012
 
a list of 78 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 104 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 16 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sandra Taylor.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (23 credits)
 2014 The Wedding Pact
Shelby
 2011 New Year's Eve
Patty - Ahern Party
 2009 All's Faire in Love
Princess Jeanette
 2008 Player 5150
Concierge Diane
 2008 One, Two, Many
Sally
 2005 Tom's Nu Heaven
Mrs. Condon
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Reporter Suki Sanchez
 2004 Raising Helen
Lacey
 2001 Women of the Night
Molly Mellon
 2001 Tomcats
Nurse Nancy
 1999 Runaway Bride
Model Shelby
 1997 The Lay of the Land
Muriel Johanson
 1997 Batman & Robin
Debutante
 1997 L.A. Confidential
Mickey Cohen's Mambo Partner
 1995 Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
Kelly, Barmaid
 1994 Lady in Waiting
Lady in Red
 1994 Exit to Eden
Riba (as Sandra Korn)
Show Show Actress: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sandi Korn | Sandra Korn | Sandy Korn | Sandi Taylor

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Penthouse Pet of the month March 1991 using the name Sandi Korn See more »

Nickname:

Sandi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sandra Taylor inperson
Wow! sandi-30
Howard Stern appearances c-hess
Sandra Taylor Appearing in NYC at Big Apple Con 1/14 mguitmann
Smart, talented, and kind movie-fan-mike
Alls Fair in Love at the United Film Festival in Chicago 23rd September prarthana-mohan
Discuss Sandra Taylor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page