STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,666 this week

Daniel Emery Taylor


Daniel Emery Taylor was born on October 30, 1979 in Bessemer, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Camp Massacre (2014), Road Trip (2000) and The Hospital (2013). He has been married to Ami Taylor since May 11, 2005. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Daniel Emery Taylor? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Daniel Emery Taylor on Twitter

Related News

Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead
Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead
Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 09 Sep 2011
 
a list of 238 people
created 07 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Emery Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Camp Massacre
(2014)
Road Trip
Road Trip Tour Group
(2000)
The Hospital
The Hospital Stanley Creech
(2013)
The Hospital 2
The Hospital 2 Stanley
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Sasquatch vs. Yeti (pre-production)
Jimbo (rumored)
 2017 It's Just a Game (pre-production)
Brother Thaddeus
 2016 Paranormalice
Alexander Pike
 2016 Flowerskirt (Short)
Dr. Seymour Mulligan
 2015 The Hospital 2
Stanley
 2015 For a Few Zombies More
Rodney
 2014 Camp Massacre
Greg
 2013 The Hospital
Stanley Creech
 2013 Flying Saucers Over Fetishland (Short)
Biff McGee
 2012 Mountain Mafia
Leroy Hannigan
 2011 Zombies R Forever (Video short)
Deputy (voice)
 2011 Zombies R Friends (Short)
Deputy
 2010 Resurrection
Raymond The Coffee Clerk
 2009 Hell House
Deputy Hallenback
 2009/I The Legacy
Mr. Blister Taint
 2008 Hell-ephone
Professor Roberts
 2000 Road Trip
Tour Group (as Daniel Taylor)
 1991 I'll Fly Away (TV Series)
Rex Cray
- Some Desperate Glory (1991) ... Rex Cray (as Daniel Taylor)
 1989 The Return of Swamp Thing
Darryl (as Daniel Taylor)
 1989 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Kid
- Accused (1989) ... Kid (as Daniel Taylor)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Daniel E. Taylor | Daniel Taylor

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was born at 3:55 pm US central standard time. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page