STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,338 this week

Michael Tavera


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Tavera »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Tavera? Add contact information

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Tavera's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lilo & Stitch: The Series
(2003-2006)
Drowning Mona
Drowning Mona Composer
(2000)
Mr. Magoo
Mr. Magoo Composer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (117 credits)
 2012 Snubní Prsten (Short) (completed)
 2016 Tom & Jerry: Back to Oz (Video)
 2014-2015 The Awesomes (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- The GayFather (2015)
 2015 Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest (Video)
 2014 Performance Review (Short)
 2014 Tom and Jerry: The Lost Dragon (Video) (music by)
 2011-2014 Monsuno (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Spin (2014)
- Go (2014)
- Ceasefire (2014)
- Bros (2014)
- Space (2014)
 2013 A Christmas Walk (Short)
 2013 End of Dates (Short)
 2013 Dog It Down (Short)
 2013 Max Steel (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Hi, Lillian (Short)
 2012 Soldiers of Fortune (co-composer)
 2011 Quest for Zhu
 2011 Bounty Killer (Short)
 2008-2010 The Secret Saturdays (TV Series) (29 episodes)
- Kur Rising (2009)
 2010 U/Gen-10 (Short)
 2009 The Girl in the Window (Short)
 2007-2008 Random! Cartoons (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2006-2008 The Emperor's New School (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Cornivale (2008) ... (as Mike Tavera)
- Faking the Grade/Eco Kuzco (2008) ... (as Mike Tavera)
 2007 Ben & Izzy (TV Series)
 2007 Emperor (TV Short)
 2006 On Native Soil (Documentary)
 2003-2006 Lilo & Stitch: The Series (TV Series) (67 episodes)
- Snafu: Experiment #120 (2006) ... (as Mike Tavera)
 2006 Mix Master (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hench Invasion (2006)
 2005 The Fix (Short)
 2005 The Origin of Stitch (Video short)
 2004 Time Expired (Short)
 2004 Invader ZIM (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2004)
 2003 Stitch! The Movie (Video)
 2003 Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure (Video) (as Mike Tavera)
 2001-2002 House of Mouse (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Pete's Christmas Caper (2002) ... (as Mike Tavera)
- House of Turkey (2002) ... (as Mike Tavera)
- House Ghosts (2002) ... (as Mike Tavera)
- Pete's House of Villains (2002) ... (as Mike Tavera)
- Halloween with Hades (2002) ... (as Mike Tavera)
 2002 Stitch Experiment 626 (Video Game)
 2001 ¡Mucha Lucha! (TV Series) (as Mike Tavera)
 2001 Mickey's House of Villains (Video) (as Mike Tavera)
 2001 Butt-Ugly Martians (TV Series) (as Mike Tavera)
 2000 Quints (TV Movie) (as Mike Tavera)
 2000 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2000 Drowning Mona
 1999/I Special Delivery
 1999 Cinderelmo (TV Movie)
 1999 Excellent Cadavers (TV Movie)
 1999 Beyond Chance (TV Series) (as Mike Tavera)
 1999 Silent Predators (TV Movie)
 1998 Forever Love (TV Movie)
 1998 Hyperion Bay (TV Series) (as Mike Tavera)
 1998 Girl
 1997 Mr. Magoo
 1997 Holiday in Your Heart (TV Movie)
 1997 RocketMan (as Mike Tavera)
 1997 Culture (Short)
 1997 Two Came Back (TV Movie)
 1997 Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (Video) (as Mike Tavera)
 1997 Dying to Belong (TV Movie) (as Mike Tavera)
 1996 No One Would Tell (TV Movie)
 1995 The Chili Con Carne Club (Short) (as Mike Tavera)
 1995 Mr. Payback: An Interactive Movie (Video Game)
 1993-1994 Exosquad (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Winged Fury (1994)
- Under the Skin (1994)
- Ultimatum (1994)
 1993 Sonic the Hedgehog (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Heads or Tails (1993)
- Sonic Past Cool (1993)
- Sub-Sonic (1993)
- Warp Sonic (1993)
 1993 Bitter Harvest (as Mike Tavera)
 1993 Hurricanes (TV Series) (1993)
 1992 Frozen Assets
 1992 Sightings (TV Series documentary) (as Mike Tavera)
 1991 Back to the Future (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Clara's Folks (1991)
- Retired (1991)
- Gone Fishin' (1991)
- Solar Sailors (1991)
 1991 The New Super Mario World (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Mama Luigi (1991)
- Rock TV (1991)
- Gopher Bash (1991)
 1991 Charlie Hoover (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Mother-in-Law (1991) ... (as Mike Tavera)
- Happy Birthday to Hugh (1991) ... (as Mike Tavera)
 1991 Swamp Thing (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Falling Red Star (1991)
- To Live Forever (1991)
 1991 Good Sports (TV Series) (as Mike Tavera)
 1990 The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Super Koopa (1990)
- True Colors (1990)
- Recycled Koopa (1990)
 1990 Wake, Rattle & Roll (TV Series) ("Monster Tails" segments, 1990)
 1990 ...Where's Rodney? (TV Movie) (as Mike Tavera)
 1988-1989 Fantastic Max (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Cowboy Max (1989)
- Boo Who? (1989)
- The Big Sleep (1988)
 1988 Lucky Stiff (as Mike Tavera)
 1983 Star Search (TV Series) (as Mike Tavera)
Show Show Music department (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael A. Tavera | Michael Anthony Tavera | Mike Tavera
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rocketman Music MissMiss180
song in no one would tell pksegal
Exo Squad dcoz7
Discuss Michael Tavera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page