No photo available. Represent Tatau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,811 this week

Tatau (I) (1943–1991)

Tatau was born in 1943 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil as Antônio Carlos Bottas. He was an actor, known for The Legend of Ubirajara (1975). He died in 1991 in São José do Rio Preto, São Paulo, Brazil. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatau's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1975 The Legend of Ubirajara
Ubirajara
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1969 Our Indians (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Véio Tatau

Message Boards

Discuss Tatau on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page