No photo available. Represent Juan Bruno Tarraza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,256 this week

Juan Bruno Tarraza

Juan Bruno Tarraza was born in Cuba in 1912. Not much is known about his beginnings but by the early 1940s he had achieved fame as a pianist and composer. He specialized in afro Cuban rhythms and developed a lively stage act to show off his virtuosity with the keyboard. Sometimes he would perform by himself and other times fronting his own band ... See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Bruno Tarraza's work have you seen?

Known For

Nocturno de amor
(1948)
Traicionera
Traicionera Juan Bruno
(1950)
El beisbolista fenómeno
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1962 Borrasca (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1962)
- Episode #1.2 (1962)
- Episode #1.1 (1962)
 1952 Por qué peca la mujer (uncredited)
 1952 Chucho el remendado (uncredited)
 1952 El beisbolista fenómeno
Juan Bruno
 1951 Manos de seda
Juan (uncredited)
 1951 En la palma de tu mano
Pianista (uncredited)
 1951 Amor perdido
 1951 Burlada
Juan Bruno (uncredited)
 1950 Traicionera
Juan Bruno
 1950 Al son del mambo
Juan Bruno Tarraza
 1949 El pecado de Laura (uncredited)
 1948 Cortesana
 1947 Pecadora
 1947 Ángel o demonio
Cantante
 1946 Pervertida (uncredited)
 1946 Palabras de mujer (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Bruno Tarraza y Orquesta

Contribute to This Page