No photo available. Represent Pietro Taricone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,349 this week

Pietro Taricone (1975–2010)

Pietro Taricone was born on February 4, 1975 in Frosinone, Lazio, Italy. He was an actor, known for Remember Me, My Love (2003), Radio West (2004) and Don Gnocchi - L'angelo dei bimbi (2004). He died on June 29, 2010 in Terni, Umbria, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 35) in Terni, Umbria, Italy

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pietro Taricone.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2011 Baciati dall'amore (TV Series)
Antonio Gambardella
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Antonio Gambardella
 2009-2010 Tutti pazzi per amore (TV Series)
Ermanno / Ermanno Russo
- Se stasera sono qui (2010) ... Ermanno Russo
- Eternità (2010) ... Ermanno Russo
- Domani è un altro giorno (2010) ... Ermanno Russo
- Quale allegria (2009) ... Ermanno
- Maledetta primavera (2009) ... Ermanno
 2006-2010 Crimes (TV Series)
Sam / Marco Portosalvo
- Bestie (2010) ... Sam
- Il covo di Teresa (2006) ... Marco Portosalvo
 2008-2009 La nuova squadra (TV Series)
Vito Sorrentino
- Il vostro nuovo capo (2009) ... Vito Sorrentino
- Ciro De Rosa era un eroe (2008) ... Vito Sorrentino
 2009 Feisbum
Gaetano
 2008 La squadra (TV Series)
Vito Sorrentino
- Ciro de Rosa un eroe (2008) ... Vito Sorrentino
- Panni sporchi (2008) ... Vito Sorrentino
 2006 Codice rosso (TV Series)
Fausto Rossi / Fausto
- La squadra (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Il cuore (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Tenebre (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Il piromane (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Rivelazioni (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
 2006 Saturday Night Live from Milano (TV Series)
Host
 2004 Don Gnocchi - L'angelo dei bimbi (TV Movie)
Margherita
 2004 Radio West
Rizzo
 2003 Remember Me, My Love
Paolo Tucci
 2000 Distretto di polizia (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2009 Grande fratello (TV Series)
Himself - Former Contestant
- Episode #10.1 (2009) ... Himself - Former Contestant
 2006-2008 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #15.27 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #14.15 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Nessundorma (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2003 Il segreto del successo
Himself
 2003 Sul set di 'Ricordati di me' (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His daughter Sophie was born in Rome on 4 September 2004. Taricone met Kasia when shooting "Radio West". See more »

Nickname:

O guerriero

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Pietro Taricone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page