No photo available. Represent Chung-Hua Tou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156,404 this week

Chung-Hua Tou

Chung-Hua Tou was born on October 10, 1962 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Lust, Caution (2007), Tian guo ni zi (1994) and Shao nu xiao yu (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chung-Hua Tou? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chung-Hua Tou.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2014 Anywhere Somewhere Nowhere
Lee Ming's father
 2012 Bear It
Mr. Wong
 2008 Parking
 2007 Thanks for Having Loved Me (TV Series)
Huo Ran
 2006 Do Over
Tsung-te
 2005 Love's Lone Flower
San-Lang
 2003 Crystal Boys (TV Series)
Wang Kuei-Lung
- Episode #1.20 (2003) ... Wang Kuei-Lung
- Episode #1.19 (2003) ... Wang Kuei-Lung
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Wang Kuei-Lung
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Wang Kuei-Lung
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Wang Kuei-Lung
 2002 July Rhapsody
Mr. Sheng
 1996 Qing ren de yan lei
Lam Long
 1995 Nan Jing de ji du
Tan Yong-Nian
 1995 Loving You
Drug Dealer
 1995 Shao nu xiao yu
Giang Wei
 1994 Xiang Gang lun xian
Sam Fong
 1994 Bao gao ban zhang 3
Tu Chien-Hsun
 1994 Tian guo ni zi
Guan Jian
 1993 End of the Road
Ke Bao-Den
 1993 Shi ba
Ah-hai
 1993 Butterfly and Sword
Lui Heung-Chuen
 1993 Magic Sword
 1991 Ji dao zhui zong
Chang Chih
 1991 The War Dogs
 1990 Daowen
Hue
 1990 A Home Too Far
Ke-Pao Deng
 1990 Island of Fire
Chiu / Charlie
 1988 Bao gao ban zhang 2
Li Chun
 1987 Gui hua xiang
 1985 Seven Foxes
 1984 An An
 1983 Xiao Bi de gu shi
Shiao Bi
 1983 Xiao Bi Cong jun fa
Pi Chu-Chia
 1975 The Life God
 1974 Nu ji zhe
 1973 The Story of Mother
Chu Ching Mou (child)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tsung-hua Tuo | Zonghua Tuo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Chung-Hua Tou on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page