STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 207 this week

Joy Tanner


Joy Tanner was born on March 7, 1966 in Rochester, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Life with Derek (2005), House at the End of the Street (2012) and Cold Squad (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7831 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2049 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 640 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
a list of 7271 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 230 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joy Tanner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2014 Gramps (Short) (completed)
Martha
 2014 Sly Cad (Short) (completed)
The Woman
 2013 Neverlake
Olga
 2013 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Diana
- River Euphrates (2013) ... Diana
 2012 The Phantoms (TV Movie)
Louise Boucher
 2011 Balian's Badge (Short)
 2011 Skins (TV Series)
Beth Lucerne
- Stanley (2011) ... Beth Lucerne
- Tony (2011) ... Beth Lucerne (voice, uncredited)
 2010/II Four Sisters (Short)
Nancy
 2010 Heartland (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Eye of the Wolf (2010) ... Jennifer
 2008 The Two Mr. Kissels (TV Movie)
Personal Shopper
 2008 The Border (TV Series)
Nadia Abrams
- Prescriptive Measures (2008) ... Nadia Abrams
 2007 ReGenesis (TV Series)
Dr. Alex Lowen
- Sleepers (2007) ... Dr. Alex Lowen
 2006 Angela's Eyes (TV Series)
Maggie Phillips
- Pilot (2006) ... Maggie Phillips
 2005 Time Warp Trio (TV Series)
Emily Roebling
- Hey Kid, Want to Buy a Bridge? (2005) ... Emily Roebling
 2005 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Dr. Laurel Bennett
- Fugitive (2005) ... Dr. Laurel Bennett
 2003 Tarzan (TV Series)
Mrs. Bancroft
- Wages of Sin (2003) ... Mrs. Bancroft
 2003 Doc (TV Series)
Nicole's Mother
- While You Were Snoring (2003) ... Nicole's Mother
 2003 Good Fences (TV Movie)
Binky
 2002 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Gina
- Antianeirai (2002) ... Gina
 2001 Mutant X (TV Series)
Kendra MacEvoy
- In the Presence of Mine Enemies (2001) ... Kendra MacEvoy
 2001 Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Women of Camelot (TV Movie)
Lee Bouvier
 2001 Acceptable Risk (TV Movie)
 1999 Shadow Lake (TV Movie)
Stephanie Garvey
 1997-1999 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Sydney Testarossa / Lauren Cooke
- Nocturnal Cabal (1999) ... Sydney Testarossa
- House on Garden Street (1997) ... Lauren Cooke
 1999 Earth: Final Conflict (TV Series)
Dr. Megan Catlet
- Pad'ar (1999) ... Dr. Megan Catlet
 1998-1999 Viper (TV Series)
Angela / Pearl
- Of Course, It's a Miracle (1999) ... Angela
- Regarding Catlett (1998) ... Pearl
 1999 Dead Man's Gun (TV Series)
Louise
- The Good Chef (1999) ... Louise
 1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
Sonya Scavuolo
- Double Take (1998) ... Sonya Scavuolo
 1997/I The Touch (Short)
Max
 1997 Once a Thief (TV Series)
Shirley Hecht / Droog
- Wang Dang Doodle (1997) ... Shirley Hecht / Droog
 1996 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Sarabeth
- Monster Blood (1996) ... Sarabeth
 1995 Forever Knight (TV Series)
Christie Black
- Strings (1995) ... Christie Black
 1992 Liar's Edge
Ruth
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as the mother in a TV Christmas commercial for Walmart Canada. See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is adopted. See more »

Nickname:

The Stunner

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
pregnant? neehcie
dosent she look like..... omgiitsmelissaaa
Went to high school with her scottandpenny-2
Is she in Hairspray tbstsgamemaster
Amazing beauty prometheus99
Discuss Joy Tanner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page