No photo available. Represent Annick Tanguy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,035 this week

Annick Tanguy (1930–1999)

Annick Tanguy was born on October 6, 1930 in Aubervilliers, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. She was an actress, known for Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (1967), Nous autres à Champignol (1957) and Tartarin de Tarascon (1962). She was married to Jean Richard. She died on July 24, 1999 in Senlis, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Senlis, France

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annick Tanguy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1985 Une vie comme je veux (TV Movie)
 1962 Tartarin de Tarascon
Baja (as Anick Tanguy)
 1960 Les tortillards
Fanny
 1957 La peau de l'ours
Janine, la bonne
 1957 Nous autres à Champignol
Solange
 1956 Short Head
La danseuse de Mambo (as Anik Tanguy)
 1954 My Seven Little Sins
Nadine
 1953 His Father's Portrait
La fleuriste (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1963 Gala de l'union (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Annick Richard | Anick Tanguy | Anik Tanguy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a son Jean-Pierre (born 1948; died 2009 at Toulon) with husband Jean Richard.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Annick Tanguy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page