No photo available. Represent Juan Tamariz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,517 this week

Juan Tamariz

Juan Tamariz was born on October 18, 1943. He is an actor and director, known for Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (1972), Chantatachan (1992) and Por arte de magia (1981). See full bio »

Born:

What's Trending at Sundance?

Which Sundance films are getting all the buzz? Discover which films are trending at the 2017 Sundance Film Festival based on real-time IMDb popularity.

See what's trending

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Tamariz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez
Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez Don Estrecho / Himself
(1976-1992)
Chantatachan
Chantatachan Himself - Ilusionista
(1992)
Por arte de magia
Por arte de magia Himself - Ilusionista
(1981)
Magia potagia
Magia potagia Himself - Host
(1988)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
 2006 Nada x aquí (TV Series)
Guest star
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Guest star
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (47 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Tamarit
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has worked as a magician on the radio. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Juan Tamariz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page