No photo available. Represent Bob Tallman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,995 this week

Bob Tallman (I)

Bob Tallman was born on October 25, 1947 in Winnemucca, Nevada, USA as Robert Tallman. He is an actor, known for Flicka (2006), The Hi-Lo Country (1998) and Pure Country (1992). He is married to Kristen. They have one child. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Tallman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flicka
Flicka Rodeo Announcer
(2006)
The Hi-Lo Country
The Hi-Lo Country Rodeo Announcer
(1998)
Pure Country
Pure Country Radio Announcer
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2006 Flicka
Rodeo Announcer
 1998 The Hi-Lo Country
Rodeo Announcer
 1996 Ruby Jean and Joe (TV Movie)
Rodeo Announcer
 1992 Pure Country
Radio Announcer
 1991 Bull Riders Only (TV Series)
Host
 1980 Rodeo Girl (TV Movie)
Rodeo Announcer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008-2009 Untamed & Uncut (TV Series documentary)
Himself / Himself - Rodeo Announcer
- Rodeo Rampage (2009) ... Himself
- Nurse Shark Attack (2008) ... Himself - Rodeo Announcer
 2006 Stars of the Rodeo (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Fearless (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Ty Murray (2005) ... Himself
 2003 In a Whisper (Video documentary)
Announcer
 1997 Bull Riders: Chasing the Dream (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2004 ProRodeo Hall of Fame Inductee. 7-time PRCA Announcer of the Year. Breeds bucking bulls. Endorses "Bob Tallman's Ranch Fixin's" barbecue seasonings. Emceed Bob Hope's 80th birthday party.

Nickname:

The Voice of Rodeo

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Bob Tallman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page