No photo available. Represent Manuel Tallafé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,181 this week

Manuel Tallafé

Manuel Tallafé was born in 1963 in Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain. He is an actor, known for The Last Circus (2010), Plutón B.R.B. Nero (2008) and Hitler está vivo (2006). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith lets "The IMDb Show" in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Tallafé's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Last Circus
(2010)
Plutón B.R.B. Nero
(2008-2009)
Hitler está vivo
(2006)
El código
El código Leonardo da Vinci
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (27 credits)
 2017 Bienvenido Mister Wan-Da (TV Movie)
 2017 El Acabose (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Various Characters
 2017 Servir y proteger (TV Series)
Manolo Sotillo
- Episode #1.101 (2017) ... Manolo Sotillo
- Episode #1.98 (2017) ... Manolo Sotillo
- Episode #1.97 (2017) ... Manolo Sotillo
- Episode #1.96 (2017) ... Manolo Sotillo
- Episode #1.95 (2017) ... Manolo Sotillo
 2016 Víctor Ros (TV Series)
El Zíngaro
- El misterio del Palacio de Linares (2016) ... El Zíngaro
- Hierro, fuego, veneno y calumnia (2016) ... El Zíngaro
- Hijos de un Dios extraño (2016) ... El Zíngaro
- Centauros de Sierra Morena (2016) ... El Zíngaro
 2016 Allí abajo (TV Series)
- Sí, quiero (2016)
 2015-2016 José Mota presenta (TV Series)
Hombre en confesonario / Tommasso di Andrea Pisano / Comisario / ...
- La profecía está pronta (2016) ... Hombre en confesonario
- Entre los amigos, Pudreco (2016) ... Tommasso di Andrea Pisano
- Gra bendito (2016) ... Comisario
- El simbolismo de las alas (2016) ... Cuñao
- Merluzas ancianas (2016) ... Reportero
 2014 Un país de cuento (TV Movie)
 2014 Prim, el asesinato de la calle del Turco (TV Movie)
Dueño Pensión
 2014 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Don Rafael
- Episode #9.233 (2014) ... Don Rafael
- Episode #9.232 (2014) ... Don Rafael
- Episode #9.231 (2014) ... Don Rafael
- Episode #9.230 (2014) ... Don Rafael
- Episode #9.216 (2014) ... Don Rafael
 2014 Con el culo al aire (TV Series)
 2011 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Hermano Remigio
- El misterio de la abadía del crimen (2011) ... Hermano Remigio
 2009 ¡Feliz 2010! Cuéntame (TV Movie)
Eléctrico
 2008-2009 Plutón B.R.B. Nero (TV Series)
Wollensky
- La guerra de los clones (2009) ... Wollensky
- Bajo el éxtasis del placer (2009) ... Wollensky
- El bucle infernal (2009) ... Wollensky
- Caídos y cruzados (2009) ... Wollensky
- Cena con los sibaritas (2009) ... Wollensky
 2009 Fibrilando (TV Series)
Paco Elbrasas
- Episode dated 1 November 2009 (2009) ... Paco Elbrasas
- Episode dated 25 October 2009 (2009) ... Paco Elbrasas
- Episode dated 18 October 2009 (2009) ... Paco Elbrasas
- Episode dated 11 October 2009 (2009) ... Paco Elbrasas
- Episode dated 4 October 2009 (2009) ... Paco Elbrasas
 2009 Yo soy Bea (TV Series)
- El final (2009) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
- Esther besa a Diego (2009) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
- Diego pregunta a Adri por su cambio de opinión (2009) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
- Ángel descubre que la idea fue de Tania (2009) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
- Diego sorprende a Adriana (2009) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
 2007-2009 Hermanos & detectives (TV Series)
- Sin reglas (2008)
- El final (2007) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
- El profesional (2007) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
- El grupo de los cuatro (2007) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
 2007 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Ginés
 2007 SMS, sin miedo a soñar (TV Series)
- Edu va de legal (2007) ... (as Manuel Tafallé)
 2006 Camera café (TV Series)
Paco
- El cobrador (2006) ... Paco
 2006 Fuera de control (TV Series)
Bombero
- Lo que no se ve en la tele (2006) ... Bombero
 2006 Aída (TV Series)
Vinilo
- Los luismas del infierno (2006) ... Vinilo
 2005 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
- Hombre al agua (2005)
 2005 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Camello
- Érase un disco-pub videoclub (2005) ... Camello
 2002-2003 Cruz y raya.com (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 12 December 2003 (2003) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 5 December 2003 (2003) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 28 November 2003 (2003) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 31 October 2003 (2003) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 14 October 2003 (2003) ... Various Characters
Show Show Actor: Movie (25 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tallafé y Alex | Manuel Tafallé | Manuel Tallafe

Contribute to This Page