STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,028 this week

Michael Taliferro (1961–2006)


Michael Taliferro was born on August 23, 1961 in the USA. He was an actor and director, known for Bad Boys (1995), Armageddon (1998) and The Replacements (2000). He died on May 4, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Related News

Worst Black Movie Of All Time!
| ShadowAndAct

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 84 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 
a list of 9984 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1922 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 3671 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Taliferro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bad Boys
Bad Boys Carjacker
(1995)
Armageddon
Armageddon Roughneck #2
(1998)
The Replacements
(2000)
Life
Life Goldmouth
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
 2009/II A Day in the Life
Brian Smith (as Michael 'Big Bear' Taliferro)
 2007 Ascension Day
Crixus
 2004 You Got Served
Emerald (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 2002 Half Past Dead
Little Joe (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 2001 Blue Hill Avenue
Simon (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 2000 The Replacements
Andre (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 1999/I Life
Goldmouth (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 1998 Misfit Patrol
Bear & Cub Band (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 1998 Armageddon
Roughneck #2 (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
 1995 Bad Boys
Carjacker
 1993 Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Security Guard (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bear Taliferro | Michael 'Bear' Taliferro | Michael 'Big Bear' Taliferro | Mike 'Bear' Taliferro
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page