No photo available. Represent Tako Hachirô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,320,328 this week

Tako Hachirô (1940–1985)

Tako Hachirô was born on November 22, 1940 in Sendai, Miyagi, Japan. He was an actor, known for Female Prisoner #701: Scorpion (1972), Kapone oi ni naku (1985) and Daitokai - Tatakai no hibi (1976). He was married to Aki, Takejo and Aki Takejô. He died on July 24, 1985. See full bio »

Died:

(age 44)

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tako Hachirô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hachiro Taiko | Hachirô Tako
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page