No photo available. Represent Julio Taboada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,725,364 this week

Julio Taboada (II) (–1962)

Julio Taboada was an actor, known for Dinamita Kid (1962), Kid Tabaco (1955) and La venenosa (1949). He died on September 15, 1962 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz gives "The IMDb Show" the thrilling play-by-play of the moment his movie was mistakenly presented with the 2017 Academy Award for Best Picture.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio Taboada's work have you seen?

Known For

Dinamita Kid
Dinamita Kid El Baby Díaz
(1962)
Kid Tabaco
Kid Tabaco Actor
(1955)
La venenosa
(1949)
Sangre en el ring
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1962 Dinamita Kid
El Baby Díaz
 1961 Yo no creo en los hombres
Alberto
 1960 El impostor
Felipe
 1960 Captain David Grief (TV Series)
Jose
- Warning from the Sea (1960) ... Jose
 1955 Kid Tabaco
 1952 La miel se fue de la luna
Amigo de Pablo
 1951 Rayo veloz (TV Series)
 1949 La hija del penal (uncredited)
 1949 La venenosa
Bibi
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julio Taboada Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of writer and director Carlos Enrique Taboada. See more »

Contribute to This Page