STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,696 this week

Åke Söderblom (1910–1965)


Åke Söderblom was born on January 20, 1910 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Åke Fridolf Söderblom. He was an actor, known for Springpojkar ä vi allihopa! (1941), Klart till drabbning (1937) and Två sköna juveler (1954). He was married to Franzén Gunilla, Anna-Lisa Söderblom and Anne-Marie Ström. He died on May 22, ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 74 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Åke Söderblom's work have you seen?

Known For

Klart till drabbning
Klart till drabbning Putte Pettersson
(1937)
Två sköna juveler
Två sköna juveler Inge Kraft
(1954)
Gentleman att hyra
Gentleman att hyra Adrian Malme
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 1965 Här kommer bärsärkarna
Hjorvard
 1964 Tre dar på luffen
Major Per-Axel Grasser
 1964 Blåjackor
Nappe von Lohring
 1961 Lek ej med kärleken (TV Movie)
Schoolmaster Blasius
 1958 Kostervalsen
Pelle Boman
 1957 Klarar Bananen Biffen?
Bananen
 1956 Sista natten
Åke Söderblom
 1955 Flicka i kasern
Fredrik Berg
 1955 Flottans muntergökar
Lt. Bernhard Bengtsson
 1955 Den glade skomakaren
Gotte Jönshammar
 1955 Karusellen i fjällen
Teddy Winter / Theodor Winter
 1954 Två sköna juveler
Inge Kraft
 1954 Brudar och bollar
'Mopeden' Pil
 1954 Flottans glada gossar
Lasse Alm
 1952 69:an, sergeanten och jag
Major Näs
 1952 Blondie Biffen och Bananen
Bananen Jansson
 1951 Sköna Helena
Hercules
 1951 Biffen och Bananen
Bananen
 1951 Min vän Oscar
Hans Lövgren
 1950 Södrans revy
 1950 Stjärnsmäll i Frukostklubben
'Trollet' Svensson
 1950 Motorkavaljerer
Åke Svärd
 1949 Jungfrun på Jungfrusund
Fritiof Ruda
 1949 Vi flyger på Rio
Fridolf
 1949 Svenske ryttaren
Stenius
 1949 Boman får snurren
Olle Boman
 1947 Maj på Malö
Spiggen
 1945 13 stolar
Filip Palm
 1945 Idel ädel adel
Hans Joakim Gyllenhorn
 1944 Lilla helgonet
Celestin-Floridor
 1943 Queen for a Night
Erik Hedberg
 1943 Lille Napoleon
Lars Napoleon Larsson
 1943 Prästen som slog knockout
Charles Ågren
 1942 Löjtnantshjärtan
Löjtnant Stefan Horntygel
 1942 Livet på en pinne
Jimmy Smith
 1942 Sexlingar
Åke Fridolf Teofanos Karlsson
 1941 Stackars Ferdinand
Åke Palm
 1941 Fröken Vildkatt
Thomas Palm
 1941 Spökreportern
Lasse Nylund
 1941 Tonight or Never
Erik Andersson
 1940 Gentleman att hyra
Adrian Malme
 1940 Vi Masthuggspojkar
Karl
 1940 Snurriga familjen
Karl-Erik Blom
 1940 Kyss henne!
Åke Brenner, banker
 1940 Lillebror och jag
Flink
 1939 Kadettkamrater
Åke Hjelm
 1939 Landstormens lilla lotta
Wille Nilsson
 1939 Nothing But the Truth
Åke Lund
 1938 Fröken Julia jubilerar
Åke Jonsson
 1938 Blixt och dunder
Greve Claes-Ferdinande, kallad Putte, deras son
 1937 En sjöman går iland
Mr. Wilhelm
 1937 O, en så'n natt!
Efraim Zelin
 1937 Klart till drabbning
Putte Pettersson
 1937 Ryska snuvan
Kalle Brodin
 1936 Annonsera!
Ambrosius Bergman
 1935 Ebberöds bank
Anton
 1935 Kärlek efter noter
Kalle
 1934 Pettersson - Sverige
Man in soccer audience (uncredited)
 1934 Hon eller ingen
Slaktarbud
 1934 Eva går ombord
Steward
 1933 Den farliga leken
Klang
Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Johann Nestroy's play 'På vift i Wien' at the Stockholm City Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lill-Slam
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Lena Söderblom See more »

Nickname:

Swift

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page