No photo available. Represent Marta Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 6,055 this week

Marta Sánchez (I)

Marta Sánchez was born on May 8, 1965 in Madrid, Spain as Marta Sánchez López. She has been married to Jesús Cabanas since July 2002. They have one child. She was previously married to Jorge Salati. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marta Sánchez? Add or change photos

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns a classy 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
list image
a list of 37 people
created 4 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marta Sánchez's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2015 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Llámalo X (2015) ... (performer: "Desesperada")
 2014 Vivir - El show (TV Movie) (performer: "Hoy tengo ganas de tí")
  Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (1 episode, 2011) (performer - 3 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Episode #3.16 (2014) ... (performer: "Vivo por ella")
- Episode #3.9 (2013) ... (performer: "Aquí está la Navidad")
- Episode #3.1 (2013) ... (performer: "In the Navy")
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... ("Soy yo")
 2011 Feliz 2012 (TV Movie) (performer: "Get Together")
 2011 Una noche única (TV Movie) (performer: "Get Together")
 2010 Marta Sánchez de par en par (TV Movie) ("Soy yo") / (performer: "Soy yo", "En tus brazos", "Desconocida", "Con sólo una mirada", "Moja mi corazón", "Thisn Ain't a Love Song", "No te quiero más", "Nostalgias", "The Rythm of the Night")
 2009 ¡Feliz 2010! Cuéntame (TV Movie) (performer: "Desesperada")
 2009 ¡¡Bravo!! Homenaje a Nino Bravo (TV Movie) (performer: "Libre")
 2009 Premios Principales 2009 (TV Movie) (performer: "Colgando en tus manos")
 2009 Physical or Chemical (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Yo nunca he... (2009) ... (performer: "Colgado en tus manos")
 2008 El disco del año 08 (TV Movie) (performer: "Colgado en tus manos")
 2008 Europasión (TV Special) (performer: "Estando contigo")
 2008 Yo estuve allí (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Embrujada")
 2008 Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (2008) ... (performer: "Arena y sol")
 2007 Donkey Xote (performer: "Dónde están mis sueños")
 2007 El hormiguero (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.15 (2007) ... ("Traigo para ti")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Desesperada", "Retorciendo palabras", "Soy yo")
 2005 Gala TP de Oro 2004 (TV Special) (performer: "Soy yo")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción. La gran final (TV Movie) (performer: "Libre")
 2004 Lo mejor de Marta Sánchez (Video) (performer: "Soy yo", "Sigo intentando", "Quiero más de tí", "Desconocida", "Moja mi corazón", "Dime la verdad", "De mujer a mujer", "Desesperada") / (writer: "Sigo intentando")
 1999 Tatuaje (TV Movie) (performer: "Y sin embargo te quiero")
 1999 El séptimo de caballería (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 October 1999 (1999) ... (performer: "Díme como es")
 1993 Supernova (performer: "Before and Ever After")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (178 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

(album) Woman (1994) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Olé Olé


5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Did You Know?


Olé Olé. The song Lili Marlen launched her to fame. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Marta Sánchez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page