No photo available. Represent Encarna Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,511,727 this week

Encarna Sánchez (I) (1940–1996)

Encarna Sánchez was born on September 19, 1940 in Carboneras, Almería, Andalucía, Spain. She was a director and actress, known for Y ahora Encarna (1990), 40º edición de los premios Ondas (1993) and Flash 01 (1967). She died on April 5, 1996 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Encarna Sánchez's work have you seen?

Known For

Y ahora Encarna
Y ahora Encarna Director
(1990-1991)
40º edición de los premios Ondas
(1993)
Flash 01
Flash 01 Herself
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1990-1991 Y ahora Encarna (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (1991)
- Episode #1.11 (1991)
- Episode #1.10 (1991)
- Episode #1.9 (1991)
- Episode #1.8 (1991)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1995 Preguntas y respuestas (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 October 1995 (1995) ... Herself
 1995 Cita con la vida (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 September 1995 (1995) ... Herself
 1993 40º edición de los premios Ondas (TV Movie)
Herself - Honoree
 1990-1991 Y ahora Encarna (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode #1.12 (1991) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.11 (1991) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.10 (1991) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.9 (1991) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #1.8 (1991) ... Herself - Host
 1984 Estudio abierto (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 29 August 1984 (1984) ... Herself - Guest
 1981 Terenci a la fresca (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 October 1981 (1981) ... Herself
 1967 Flash 01 (Short documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2010 El Papus, anatomia d'un atemptat (Documentary)
Herself
 2007-2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.14 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #3.16 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #2.10 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Hormigas blancas (TV Series)
Herself
- Isabel Pantoja: Tercer capítulo (2007) ... Herself
 2005 Aquí hay tomate (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 November 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1996 Cita con la vida (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 April 1996 (1996) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Encarnación Sánchez Jiménez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page