No photo available. Represent Sándor Téri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 774,314 this week

Sándor Téri

Sándor Téri was born on February 22, 1953 in Debrecen, Hungary. He is an actor, known for Citizen X (1995), Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story (1989) and Az én XX. századom (1989). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sándor Téri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2006 Férfiakt
Priest
 2006 Mansfeld
Dr. Fáber
 2006 Day of Wrath
Raul de Jaramillo
 2002 Napoléon (TV Mini-Series)
Estafette Eylau
- 1807-1812 (2002) ... Estafette Eylau
 2001 Last Run
Yuri (as Sándor Tery)
 2001 A négyes pálya (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 2000 Contaminated Man
Jakob Pistor
 1998-2000 Kisváros (TV Series)
Csikós professzor / Csempész
- Gyilkos játszma (2000)
- Tragédia az erdöszélen (2000) ... Csikós professzor
- Ékszerrablás (2000)
- Cserbenhagyottak (2000)
- Vérdíj (2000)
 2000 The Prince and the Pauper (TV Movie)
Innocent Bystander
 1999 The Fall
András Benedek
 1999 Az öt zsaru (TV Series)
- Szabadesés (1999) ... (as Sándor Téry)
 1998 Tactical Assault (Video)
Market Clerk (as Sandor Teri)
 1995 Citizen X (TV Movie)
Gypsy
 1994 Mystery!: Cadfael (TV Series)
Adeney
- One Corpse Too Many (1994) ... Adeney (as Sandor Teri)
 1994 Royce (TV Movie)
Emissary 1
 1994 Öregberény (TV Series)
Havranek Ignác
- A kölcsön (1994) ... Havranek Ignác
 1989-1993 Zenés TV színház (TV Series)
Ali, budai pasa
- István király (1993)
- Gül Baba (1989) ... Ali, budai pasa
 1992-1993 Maigret (TV Series)
Piquemal / Police Driver
- Maigret and the Minister (1993) ... Piquemal
- Maigret and the Mad Woman (1992) ... Police Driver (as Sandor Tery)
 1992 Jónás nyara (TV Movie)
Jónás
 1992 Le trésor des Templiers (TV Series)
Ferenc
- Episode #1.9 (1992) ... Ferenc
 1992 Társasjátékok (TV Movie)
Arturo
 1991 Razzia az Aranysasban (TV Short)
Kosztos fiú (as Téry Sándor)
 1991 Hamis a baba
 1991 Ashenden (TV Mini-Series)
Train Conductor
- Mr Harrington's Washing (1991) ... Train Conductor (as Sandor Tery)
 1990 Forgotten Prisoners: The Amnesty Files (TV Movie)
Actor
 1990 Wish You Were Here (TV Series)
Boyfriend
- Budapest (1990) ... Boyfriend
 1990 Zsarumeló (TV Mini-Series)
Helyszínelõ
- A kínai páros (1990) ... Helyszínelõ
 1989 Az én XX. századom
Huszár (as Téry Sándor)
 1989 A megközelíthetetlen (TV Movie)
Collot
 1989 Der Kronprinz (TV Movie)
 1989 Doven ajtaja (TV Movie)
 1989 Eszmélet (TV Mini-Series)
János Espersit
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... János Espersit
 1989 Szindbád nyolcadik utazása (TV Mini-Series)
Denhess
- Episode #1.10 (1989) ... Denhess
- Episode #1.9 (1989) ... Denhess
- Episode #1.8 (1989) ... Denhess
- Episode #1.7 (1989) ... Denhess
- Episode #1.6 (1989) ... Denhess
 1988 Miss Arizona
II. különítményes
 1987 A nap lovagja (TV Movie)
Gróf
 1987 Csillagvitéz (TV Movie)
Hékás (voice)
 1986 Orfeusz es Eurydike (TV Movie)
Orfeo
 1985 Az ördögmagiszter (TV Movie)
 1983 Szerencsés Dániel
Man at hotel (as Téry Sándor)
 1983 Mint oldott kéve (TV Series)
László
- Magyarország 1849 (1983) ... László (as Téry Sándor)
- Magyarország 1848-1849 (1983) ... László (as Téry Sándor)
- Ausztria-Magyarország 1838-1847 (1983) ... László (as Téry Sándor)
 1982 Liszt Ferenc (TV Mini-Series)
Fallersleben
- A jövö zenéje (1982) ... Fallersleben (as Téry Sándor)
 1982 Waterlooi csata (TV Movie)
 1981 Petöfi (TV Mini-Series)
Irinyi
- Föltámadott a tenger (1981) ... Irinyi (as Téry Sándor)
- Egy gondolat bánt engemet (1981) ... Irinyi (as Téry Sándor)
 1980 Vizipók-Csodapók (TV Series)
- Árnyék a víz alatt (1980) ... (voice)
 1978 Mire megvénülünk (TV Mini-Series)
Fõszolgabíró / Szolgabíró
- Episode #1.6 (1978) ... Fõszolgabíró
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... Fõszolgabíró
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Szolgabíró
 1977 Illetlenek (TV Movie) (as Téry Sándor)
 1977 Sir John Falstaff (TV Movie) (as Téry Sándor)
 1976 Talpuk alatt fütyül a szél
Megyei hadnagy
 1976 A szerelem bolondjai (TV Movie) (as Téry Sándor)
 1975 Utolsó padban (TV Movie)
Rudi
 1974 Néhány elsö szerelem története (TV Movie) (as Téry Sándor)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Téri Sàndor | Téry Sándor | Sandor Teri | Sandor Tery | Sándor Tery | Sándor Téry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Sándor Téri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page