No photo available. Represent Ági Szirtes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385,582 this week

Ági Szirtes

Ági Szirtes was born on September 21, 1955 in Budapest, Hungary. She is an actress, known for A londoni férfi (2007), Roncsfilm (1992) and The Door (2012). See full bio »

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ági Szirtes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

A londoni férfi
A londoni férfi Mrs. Brown
(2007)
Roncsfilm
Roncsfilm Gizi
(1992)
The Door
The Door Polett
(2012)
Magyar szépség
Magyar szépség Zongoratanarno
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (68 credits)
 2016 1945 (post-production)
Kustár Andrásné / Mrs. Kustár
 2015 A fekete bojtár (TV Movie)
Édes
 2014 Maflicsek (Short)
Mother
 2013 A galamb papné (TV Movie)
Zsuzsi
 2012 Pillangó (TV Movie)
Panka néni
 2012/I The Door
Polett
 2012 Én is téged, nagyon (Short)
Anya
 2011 Égi madár (TV Movie)
Panni's mother
 2011 Hangyatérkép (TV Short)
Grandma
 2010 Így, ahogy vagytok
Ágnes
 2008 Tabló
 2008 A hortobágy legendája (TV Movie)
Eszter - András' wife
 2008 Márió, a varázsló
Izaura
 2007 4x100 (TV Movie)
Dzsudi néni
 2006 Régimódi történet (TV Mini-Series)
Klári
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Klári
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Klári
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Klári
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Klári
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Klári
 2006 A nyugalom (TV Movie)
Weér Rebeka
 2004 Rózsadomb
Ilonka
 2004 Szezon
Guli anyja
 2003 Telitalálat
Irén
 2003 Magyar szépség
Zongoratanarno
 2002 Ének a csodaszarvasról (voice)
 2000 Portugál
Jucika
 1999 Hippolyt
Julcsa
 1999 Családi album (TV Series)
- A szeretet ára (1999)
 1999 Családi kör (TV Series)
- Tudom, Párizs (1999)
 1997 A Szórád-ház (TV Mini-Series)
Teri
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Teri
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Teri
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Teri
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Teri
 1996 Váratlan halál (segment "Falfúró 2")
 1995 The Seventh Brother (voice)
 1995 Éretlenek (TV Series)
Gréti
- Hazudj igazat! (1995) ... Gréti
- A félelem (1995) ... Gréti
- A bokszkesztyû (1995) ... Gréti
- A szökevény (1995) ... Gréti
- A kölcsön visszajár (1995) ... Gréti
 1995 Nem vagyok már gyerek (TV Movie)
Muci
 1994 A magzat
Teréz (voice)
 1994 Az álommenedzser
Journalist
 1993 Nyomkeresö
Péter mamája
 1993 Sose halunk meg
Irma
 1993 Istenszerelem (TV Movie)
I. nõvér (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1992 Roncsfilm
Gizi
 1991 Itt a szabadság!
Kopáné, Marika (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1991 Haláli történetek (TV Movie) (segment "Lomtalanítás")
 1989 Doven ajtaja (TV Movie)
 1987 Bánk bán (TV Movie)
Melinda, Bánk felesége
 1986 Falfúró
Erika
 1985 Rafinált bünösök (TV Movie)
 1984 Misi Mókus kalandjai (voice)
 1983 A piac (TV Movie)
Nyica
 1982 Bábel tornya (TV Movie)
Ninszán
 1982 Angyal szállt le Babilonba (TV Movie)
Kurrubi (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1982 A tenger (TV Mini-Series)
Csaplár Ágnes
- Episode #1.6 (1982) ... Csaplár Ágnes (as Szirtes Ágnes)
- Episode #1.5 (1982) ... Csaplár Ágnes (as Szirtes Ágnes)
- Episode #1.4 (1982) ... Csaplár Ágnes (as Szirtes Ágnes)
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Csaplár Ágnes (as Szirtes Ágnes)
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Csaplár Ágnes (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1982 Kaland a fömettörrel (TV Movie)
Viktória
 1981 Jegor Bulicsov és a többiek (TV Movie)
Alekszandra, Bulicsov törvénytelen lánya (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1979 Kristálybirodalom (TV Movie)
Vaszilissza
 1978 Nem élhetek muzsikaszó nélkül
Pólika (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1978 Tengerre nézö cellák (TV Movie)
 1977 A csillagszemü
Anyica (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1977 Egy erkölcsös éjszaka
Cselédlány
 1977 A hallgatás ára (TV Movie)
 1974 Holnap lesz fácán (as Szirtes Ágnes)
 1974 Több mese egy sorban (Short) (voice)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Anton Chekhov's play, "The Three Sisters," in Hungary's Jatona Jozsef Theatre Company production at the Old Vic Theatre in London, England with Janos Ban, Jozsef Horvath, Peter Blasko, Juli Basti, Laszlo Sinko, Erika Bodnar, Agi Szirtes, and Tamas Vegvari in the cast. Gabor Zsambeki was director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ágnes Szirtes | Szirtes Ágnes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actor Ádám Szirtes. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Ági Szirtes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page