STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,058 this week

Antony Szeto


Antony Szeto was born on December 9, 1964 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Antony John Szeto. He is known for his work on Ghost in the Shell (2017), Jackie Chan Presents: Wushu (2008) and Fist of the Dragon (2014). He was previously married to Teresa Lee and Jeanie Li. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Antony Szeto on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antony Szeto's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ghost in the Shell
(2017)
Fist of the Dragon
(2014)
Meg
Meg Stunts
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (24 credits)
 2018 Meg (stunt coordinator: China) (filming)
 2017 Ghost in the Shell (action consultant)
 2014 Covert Operation (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Fist of the Dragon (chief stunt coordinator) / (stunt driver)
 2013 Palace of the Damned (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2008 Jackie Chan Presents: Wushu (fight director)
 1995 Supreme Warrior (Video Game) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 1993 Singapore Sling (TV Movie) (assistant stunt coordinator: Singapore - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1993 Reckless Kelly (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1993 Sniper (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1993 Time Trax (TV Series) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1992 Bony (TV Series) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1992 Turtle Beach (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1992 Te ji qing yuan (stunt coordinator)
 1991 Ring of Scorpio (TV Movie) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1990 Howard the Mild Colonial Boy (TV Series) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1989 The Saint: Fear in Fun Park (TV Movie) (stunt double - as Tony Szeto)
 1989 Bangkok Hilton (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Part 3 (1989) ... (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
- Part 2 (1989) ... (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
- Part 1 (1989) ... (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1989 Police Rescue (TV Series) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1989 G.P. (TV Series) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1986 Spearfield's Daughter (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
 1986 Dead End Drive-In (stunt action person - as Tony Szeto)
 1986 Shark's Paradise (TV Movie) (stunts - as Tony Szeto)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for rapper, Da Les, "Incredible" - Director See more »

Publicity Listings:

21 Interviews | 22 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anthony Szeto | Tony Szeto | Wing Wah Szeto | Situ Yonghua
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds a Masters Degree in Business Administration. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page