STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,592 this week

Tammy Sytch


Tammy Sytch was born on December 7, 1972 in Freeport, New Jersey, USA as Tamara Lynn Sytch. She is an actress, known for Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows (1998), WWE Raw (1993) and Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 333 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tammy Sytch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Sunny
(1995-2011)
Eastern Championship Wrestling
(1999)
WCW Slamboree
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016 Sunny Side Up (Video) (as Tammy Lynn Sytch)
 2011 Clash Time (TV Series)
Sunny
- Atlanta the Ending (2011) ... Sunny
- Wm27 (2011) ... Sunny
- Golf Challenge (2011) ... Sunny
- WrestleMania27 (2011) ... Sunny
- Caz (2011) ... Sunny
 2006 PWU: Jam Session 9 (Video)
Sunny
 2002 MLW: Reload (Video)
Tammy Fytch
 2001 Wrestling Vixxxens Unleashed (Video) (as Tammy "Sunny" Sytch")
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Tammy
- Episode dated 24 May 2000 (2000) ... Tammy
- Episode dated 26 April 2000 (2000) ... Tammy
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Tammy Sytch
 2000 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Tammy
 1999 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Tammy Lynn Sytch
- Episode #6.4 (1999) ... Tammy Lynn Sytch
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Sunny
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Sunny
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Sunny
 1997 WWF Slammy Awards 1997 (Video)
Sunny
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Sunny
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Sunny
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Sunny
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Sunny
 1994 SMW: Night of the Legends (Video)
Tammy Fytch
 1993 ECW Super Summer Sizzler Spectacular (Video)
Woman Who Sprays the Sandman's Eyes
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Tamara Candito | Tamara Murphy Fytch | Tammy 'Sunny' Fytch | Sunny | Tammy "Sunny" Sytch" | Tammy Lynn Sytch

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sunny managed the BodyDonnas, Smoking Gunns, Faarooq Asad and the Legion of Doom in the World Wrestling Federation. See more »

Nickname:

Sunny

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page