No photo available. Represent Gaby Sylvia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 184,229 this week

Gaby Sylvia (1920–1980)

Gaby Sylvia was born on March 24, 1920 in Cesena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy as Gabriella Zignani. She was an actress, known for Au théâtre ce soir (1966), Bonsoir mesdames, bonsoir messieurs (1944) and Premier bal (1941). She died on July 26, 1980 in Chamalières, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 
a list of 70 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaby Sylvia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Au théâtre ce soir
Au théâtre ce soir Irène / Marguerite / Nora / Patricia Brown-Gibson / Vera
(1969-1977)
Bonsoir mesdames, bonsoir messieurs
(1944)
Premier bal
Premier bal Danielle Noblet
(1941)
Le mariage de Ramuntcho
(1947)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (23 credits)
 1977 Nous irons tous au paradis
Marie-Christine Bosquet, Daniel's director
 1972 Beau masque
Emilie
 1963 Méfiez-vous, mesdames!
Florence Moulin
 1959 La bête à l'affût
Gilberte
 1958 C'est la faute d'Adam
Hélène de Bergen
 1955 Les mauvaises rencontres
Hélène Ducouret
 1954 Huis-clos
Estelle Rigault- une infanticide
 1951 Avalanche
Wanda Bouchard
 1951 L'amant de paille
Gisèle Sarrazin de Fontenoy
 1950 Les femmes sont folles
Marguerite
 1950 Amour et compagnie
Danielle Lecourtoy
 1949 Mission à Tanger
Lily
 1948 Fantasmi del mare
Moglie del commandante
 1948 Métier de fous
Sylvia Dormont
 1947 Capitaine Blomet
Micheline de Mandane
 1947 Le mariage de Ramuntcho
Maritchu
 1946 La femme fatale
Claire Coussol
 1944 Bonsoir mesdames, bonsoir messieurs
Micheline Tessier
 1942 Signé illisible
Monique Lavergne
 1941 Premier bal
Danielle Noblet
 1940 Face au destin
Madeleine Clairvoix
 1939 Derrière la façade
Madeleine Martin
 1938 Le ruisseau
Denise
Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gaby Sylwia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page