No photo available. Represent Leif Sylvester? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,775 this week

Leif Sylvester

Leif Sylvester was born on April 18, 1940 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Leif Sylvester Petersen. He is an actor and composer, known for Pusher II (2004), Taxa (1997) and Oldboys (2009). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leif Sylvester's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pusher II
Pusher II Smeden
(2004)
Taxa
Taxa Tom Lund
(1997-1999)
Oldboys
Oldboys Svend Erik
(2009)
Rocking Silver
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 The Devils Breath (Short) (pre-production)
Mafia leader
 2015 Mennesker bliver spist
Mester
 2014 Kartellet
Willy Halbo
 2012 Viceværten
Pensionist
 2012 Rita (TV Series)
Torben
- Prinsessen (2012) ... Torben
- Beskytteren (2012) ... Torben
- Hun-ulven (2012) ... Torben (uncredited)
- Anarkisten (2012) ... Torben
 2008 Klovn (TV Series)
Leif Sylvester
- Mere ost Christian Braad Thomsen? (2008) ... Leif Sylvester
 2004 Pusher II
Smeden (as Leif Sylvester Petersen)
 1997-1999 Taxa (TV Series)
Tom Lund
- Del 56 (1999) ... Tom Lund
- Del 55 (1999) ... Tom Lund
- Del 54 (1999) ... Tom Lund
- Del 53 (1999) ... Tom Lund
- Del 52 (1999) ... Tom Lund
 1996 Hvileløse hjerte (Short) (as Leif Sylvester Petersen)
 1996 En loppe kan også gø
Købmand Jørgensen (as Leif Sylvester Petersen)
 1995 Carmen & Babyface
Knife Grinder
 1994 Den sommer ved havet (TV Short)
Strong man
 1994 Min fynske barndom
Blinde Anders
 1993 De frigjorte
Iversen
 1989 Tarzan Mama Mia
Ludvig (as Leif Sylvester Petersen)
 1989 Kielgasten (Video)
 1985 Hodja fra Pjort
Warden
 1984 Anthonsen (TV Mini-Series)
Murer
- Millioner med mere: Part 2 (1984) ... Murer
 1984 Rainfox
Claude
 1984 Nissebanden (TV Series)
Tatovør
 1984 Midt om natten
Mand fra lokal vælgerforening (as Leif Sylvester Pedersen)
 1983 Rocking Silver
Benny
 1983 Otto er et næsehorn
Topper's Father
 1982 Felix
Dennis
 1981 Torvet (TV Series)
Julemanden (as Leif Sylvester Petersen)
 1981 Cirkus Casablanca
Ib Sylvester (as Petersen)
 1980 Vores år (TV Series)
Gøgler
- 1979 (1980) ... Gøgler (as Petersen)
 1979 Trællenes oprør (voice)
 1978 Mig og Charly
Gøgler (as Petersen)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sylvester & Co. | Leif Sylvester Pedersen | Clausen & Petersen | Leif 'Sylvester' Petersen | Leif S. Petersen | Leif Sylvester Petersen | Leif Petersen | Petersen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page