No photo available. Represent Jerry Swindall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,811 this week

Jerry Swindall

Jerry Swindall was born on January 20, 1979 in Austin, Texas, USA as Jerry Lee Swindall. He is an actor, known for The Beach (2000), The Quick and the Dead (1995) and Flesh and Bone (1993). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Swindall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Beach
The Beach Sammy
(2000)
The Quick and the Dead
(1995)
Flesh and Bone
Flesh and Bone Young Arlis
(1993)
Telling Lies in America
Telling Lies in America Andy 'Croak' Stas
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2001 Don's Plum
Leon
 2000/I The Beach
Sammy
 1997 Telling Lies in America
Andy 'Croak' Stas
 1995 The Quick and the Dead
Blind Boy
 1993 Flesh and Bone
Young Arlis

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite movie- Sid and Nancy. Favorite type of music- Hip-Hop, Funk Loves to skateboard, likes nature, photography and art.

Trademark:

Wild Curly Blond Fro

Nickname:

King Jer, J-dog, Jellyboy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This guy is a fart face tron_333
Discuss Jerry Swindall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page