STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,888 this week

Vonte Sweet


Vonte Sweet was born in 1971. He is an actor, known for Boyz n the Hood (1991), Traffic (2000) and Menace II Society (1993). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 203 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2774 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vonte Sweet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Boyz n the Hood
Boyz n the Hood Ric Rock
(1991)
Traffic
Traffic Dealer
(2000)
Menace II Society
(1993)
Predator 2
Predator 2 Sweet
(1990)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: TV | Actor: Movie
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
 1998 Always Outnumbered (TV Movie)
Shep Fegel
 1998 In the House (TV Series)
James Whitaker
- One House and a Baby (1998) ... James Whitaker
 1996 Marshal Law (TV Movie)
Weathers the Pizza Boy
 1993 There Are No Children Here (TV Movie)
Craig
 1993 Laurel Avenue (TV Series)
Rushan Arnett
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Rushan Arnett
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Rushan Arnett
 1992 You Must Remember This (TV Movie)
Alphonso
 1992 Roc (TV Series)
Troy / Troy Babbit
- Andrew Dates Matty (1992) ... Troy
- Roc's Secret Past (1992) ... Troy Babbit
- Roc Throws Joey Out (1992) ... Troy
 1991 MacGyver (TV Series)
Kelvin Jeffries
- Gunz 'n Boyz (1991) ... Kelvin Jeffries
 1991 Growing Pains (TV Series)
- Back to School (1991)
 1990-1991 True Colors (TV Series)
Junior
- The Tender Trap (1991) ... Junior
- What's Wrong with That Boy? (1990) ... Junior
- One of the Girls (1990) ... Junior
- A Pair of Cranks (1990) ... Junior
 1989 1st & Ten: The Championship (TV Series)
Accomplice
- All's Fair in Love and Football (1989) ... Accomplice
 1988 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Friend
- Chamber Music (1988) ... Friend
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's (1993)

Alternate Names:

Vonte' Sweet | Vonté Sweet

Message Boards

Recent Posts
How old is Vonte Sweet? Scott_L_Flowers
Discuss Vonte Sweet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page