No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Sweet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,071,952 this week

Jeffrey Sweet (I)

Jeffrey Sweet was born on May 3, 1950 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Routed (1989), Hothouse (1988) and Another World (1964). See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Sweet's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Routed
Routed Writer
(1989)
Hothouse
Hothouse Writer
(1988)
Another World
Another World Writer
(1982)
One Life to Live
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 1991-1992 One Life to Live (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 February 1992 (1992) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 5 November 1991 (1991) ... (writer)
 1990 Big Brother Jake (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990 Working It Out (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Old Boyfriends (1990) ... (story)
 1989 Routed (Short) (play)
 1988 Hothouse (TV Series) (writer)
 1982 Another World (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 22 October 1982 (1982) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 30 July 1982 (1982) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1987 Pack of Lies (TV Movie) (creative consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 Club83 (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 this is Fake Real Life (Documentary short) (completed)
Himself
 2009 Dreams Deferred TWO (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His play "Berlin '45" premiered at Chicago's Victory Gardens Theater. Cast included Tandy Cronyn, Roderick Peeples and Gary Houston. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ralph Gallup
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Arts are the earthworms of real estate.

Trivia:

His play, "American Enterprise", at the Organic Theater Company in Chicago, Illinois was nominated for a 1991 Joseph Jefferson Award for New Work. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page