No photo available. Represent Bob Sweeney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,784 this week

Bob Sweeney (I) (1918–1992)

Bob Sweeney was born on October 19, 1918 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was a director and producer, known for The Andy Griffith Show (1960), Hawaii Five-O (1968) and Hogan's Heroes (1965). He was married to Bev. He died on June 7, 1992 in Westlake Village, California. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bob Sweeney.

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1970s) TV commercial: American Association of Retired Persons. See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert Sweeney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Erstwhile comedy partner of Hal March. They performed, in the early 1950's, as "Sweeney & March."

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Can't Be !! - No Posts ? babe
Discuss Bob Sweeney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page