STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 326 this week

Nick Swardson


Nick Swardson was born on October 9, 1976 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Nicholas Swardson. He is an actor and writer, known for Just Go with It (2011), Grandma's Boy (2006) and You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 16 May 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Swardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Just Go with It
(2011)
Grandma's Boy
(2006)
The Benchwarmers
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2017 Deported (completed)
Doug's Brother
  The Buddy Games (filming)
Bender
 2017 After School Special
Wacon Bacon (uncredited)
 2017 Sandy Wexler
Gary Rodgers
 2015-2017 Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series)
Dojo Sensei / Sensei
- Heinous/All Belts Are Off (2017) ... Sensei (voice)
- Raid the Cave/Trickstar (2017) ... Dojo Sensei (voice)
- Mr. Candle Cares/Red Belt (2016) ... Sensei (voice)
 2016-2017 Typical Rick (TV Series)
Gary
- Unbroken Family (2017) ... Gary
- Mr. Gaybar (2017) ... Gary
- Southern Uncomfort (2017) ... Gary
- Glock'n'Roll (2017) ... Gary
- Nochella (2017) ... Gary
 2014-2016 TripTank (TV Series)
Beth / Massage Guy / Killer Bee 1
- #InsideRoy (2016) ... Beth (voice)
- Crime Steve Investigation (2016) ... Beth (voice)
- Cereal Interruptus (2015) ... Beth (voice)
- Hot Box (2015) ... Beth (voice)
- Let Me Transfer You (2015) ... Beth (voice)
 2016 The Do-Over
Bob
 2015 The Ridiculous 6
Nelly Patch
 2015 Birds Court (TV Series)
Uncle Wally
- Probable Claus (2015) ... Uncle Wally
 2015 Hell and Back
Remy (voice)
 2015 Hotel Transylvania 2
Kelsey (voice)
 2015 Pixels
Pac-Man Victim (uncredited)
 2015 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Rick Lancer
- Happy Mom, Happy Life (2015) ... Rick Lancer
 2014 Jason Nash Is Married
Nick
 2014 Portlandia (TV Series)
 2014 Chozen (TV Series)
Troy
- The Battle of Broken Spear (2014) ... Troy (voice)
- In a Pickle (2014) ... Troy (voice, credit only)
- Boy's Night (2014) ... Troy (voice, credit only)
- Family Weekend (or How Gary Got His Groove Back) (2014) ... Troy (voice, credit only)
- I'm with the Contraband (2014) ... Troy (voice)
 2013 Chris Brown: Love More (Video short)
Nick
 2013 Massholes (TV Series)
Nick Swardson
- The Fahkin' Finale (2013) ... Nick Swardson
 2013 Grown Ups 2
Nick
 2013 Jason Nash Is Married (TV Series short)
- Episode #2.1 (2013)
 2012 All Star Bowling Trick Shots (Video short)
Nick Swardson
 2011 Aim High (TV Series)
Deuce
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Deuce
- Pilot (2011) ... Deuce
 2010-2011 Pretend Time (TV Series)
Various
- Legalize Meth (2011) ... Various
- Flying Stripper (2011) ... Various
- The Mis-Education of Garry Gaga (2011) ... Various
- Full Blown Eggs (2011) ... Various
- PETA Not on Set (2011) ... Various
 2011/I Jack and Jill
Todd
 2011 For the Win (TV Series)
Bucky Larson
- Foods for the Mood with Bucky Larson (2011) ... Bucky Larson
 2008 Bolt
Blake (voice)
 2008 According to Jim (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Chaperone (2008) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2007 Cavemen (TV Series)
Ray
- Pilot (2007) ... Ray
 2007 Human Giant (TV Series)
Rob's Agent
- Lil 9-11 (2007) ... Rob's Agent
 2006 Click
Bed, Bath & Beyond Guy
 2006 Art School Confidential
Matthew
 2006 Gay Robot (TV Movie)
Rick / Gay Robot
 2004 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series)
Nicholas Jenner
- 1978 Superstars (2004) ... Nicholas Jenner
 2002 Watching Ellie (TV Series)
Young Guy
- Cheetos (2002) ... Young Guy
 2002 The Greg Giraldo Show (TV Movie)
 2001 The Girls Guitar Club (Short)
Hipster Customer
 2001 Hello Junkie (Short)
Nick the Dick
 1999 LateLine (TV Series)
Justin
- Karp's Night Out (1999) ... Justin
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No one will ever be as good as Phil Hartman. He was such an amazing genius, and may be the best sketch performer of all time. See more »

Trivia:

Stand-up comic. See more »

Nickname:

Swardy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page